Svetlana SAMOKHVALOVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1972-12-21 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1991    -      200
  1993    -      56
  1994    -      4
  1995    -      46
  1996    -      54
  1997    -      12
  1998    -      43
  1999    -      133
  2000    SC Michela Fanini Record Box       135
  2001    Carpe Diem - Itera       87
  2002    Itera       247

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Ronde van Cuba (16-24/3)
  18th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Chrono des Herbiers (6/10)
  9th place

1993

NC Russia (6/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Sicilie (14-19/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1994

Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Druzba (21-24/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  24th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (10-12/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  6th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  41st place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
World Championships (23/8)
  15th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  5th place
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  1st place

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  8th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  41st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  20th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  7th place
NC Russia (9/7)
  3rd place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  36th place
  3rd place in 9th stage

1996

Wiesbaden (7/4)
  4th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  10th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  43rd place
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Russia ITT (13/6)
  4th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  2nd place in 8th stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  7th place
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  7th place

1997

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (31/3)
  8th place
GP Clermontois (5-6/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-25/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tjejtrampet (1/6)
  2nd place

1998

Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  27th place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  17th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Russia ITT (7/7)
  2nd place
NC Russia (10/7)
  1st place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  7th place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  13rd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  35th place

1999

NC Russia
  5th place
NC Russia ITT
  5th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (23-25/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  8th place

2000

GP Brissago (5/3)
  5th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  88th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  4th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  5th place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
Baltic Tour (9-14/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (30/7)
  9th place

2001

NC Russia
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  23rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Baltic Tour (10-17/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  34th place
  7th place in prologue
  5th place in 13rd stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  34th place
  5th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  68th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  22nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  10th place in 11st stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  33rd place
  8th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  10th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  7th place