Anna MILLWARD-WILSON
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1971-11-26 (47)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
  1994    -      172    -
  1995    -      70    -
  1996    -      22    -
  1997    -      51    -
  1998    -      16    -
  1999    Saturn       2    1
  2000    Saturn       5    -
  2001    Saturn       2    1
  2002    Saturn       31    16

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

NC Australia ITT (14/9)
  10th place
NC Australia (16/9)
  3rd place

1995

Rothmans Classic (28/3-1/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
NC Australia ITT (27/4)
  4th place
Canberra Milk Race (28-30/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in prologue

1996

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (26-30/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Australia ITT (17/4)
  2nd place
NC Australia (19/4)
  3rd place
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  2nd place in 9th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (9/6)
  6th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (7/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  17th place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  10th place

1997

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (17-21/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Australia ITT (5/11)
  1st place
NC Australia (8/11)
  2nd place

1998

Discovery Channel Women`s Cycling Classic (14-16/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (22-26/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Tour de Snowy (1-5/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  5th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  16th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  14th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in prologue
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  1st place in 7th stage
Commonwealth Games (13/9)
  3rd place
Commonwealth Games ITT (15/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  26th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  14th place
World Championships (9/10)
  10th place
NC Australia ITT (28/10)
  1st place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Sea Otter Classic (18-20/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Willamette (13-18/4)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  25th place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  25th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  7th place in 13rd stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (5/9)
  8th place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  4th place in prologue
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  2nd place
World Championships (9/10)
  2nd place

2000

NC Australia (16/1)
  1st place
Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Australia ITT (18/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  26th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  49th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (29/6-2/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (22/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  4th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  4th place

2001

NC Australia (14/1)
  6th place
Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Australia ITT (11/3)
  1st place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Sea Otter Classic (22-25/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour of the Gila (2-6/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  8th place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  7th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  18th place
  1st place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Grote Landenprijs (22/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  7th place
World Championships (13/10)
  32nd place

2002

NC Australia ITT (10/1)
  2nd place
NC Australia (12/1)
  6th place
Tour of the Gila (1-5/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (3-4/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
First Union Liberty Classic (9/6)
  6th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  24th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Commonwealth Games ITT (27/7)
  2nd place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  9th place