Katia LONGHIN
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1975-12-03 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1991    -      283    -    -
  1993    -      127    -    -
  1994    -      131    -    -
  1995    -      60    -    -
  1996    -      91    -    -
  1997    -      66    -    -
  1998    -      120    -    -
  1999    SC Michela Fanini Record Rox       175    -    -
  2000    Master - Carpe Diem       47    -    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       24    -    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       42    -    -
  2003    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       46    -    -
  2004    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       28    10    4
  2005    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       37    20    -
  2006    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       94    -    -
  2007    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Giro dei Laghi (14-16/6)
  10th place

1993

GP Tokyo (23/5)
  7th place
GP Nagoya (29/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  19th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  52nd place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  39th place

1994

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (4/4)
  3rd place
GP Primavera (10/4)
  5th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Mallorca (26-29/5)
  18th place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  54th place
Ronde van Sicilie (2-7/8)
  9th place

1995

GP Primavera (26/3)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (24/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Piave (18/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  25th place
  1st place in 9th stage
Ronde van Friuli (15/7)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  78th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (10/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Sicilie (12-17/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

1996

Ronde van de Aquitaine (23-24/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  14th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Piave (16/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  36th place
  2nd place in 13rd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (8/9)
  7th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage

1997

Ronde van de Aquitaine (22-23/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Citta di Castenaso (31/3)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Niederwangen (27/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  9th place
NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  8th place
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  63rd place

1998

GP Citta di Castenaso (8/3)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  65th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  39th place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  38th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  45th place
  5th place in 8th stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (22-25/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  62nd place
  9th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
  10th place in 16th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  4th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (25/9)
  4th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  28th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  36th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  55th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  6th place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  8th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  3rd place
GP Papa Cervi (1/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  41st place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  28th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  8th place in 10th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  38th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  10th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  53rd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 16th stage
Ronde van Friuli (26/8)
  3rd place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Giro del Valdarno (24/9)
  8th place

2001

GP Citta di Castenaso (11/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Internationaal Criterium van Lachine (4/6)
  4th place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  19th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  19th place
  9th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
NC Italy (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  32nd place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (21/7)
  3rd place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  9th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Italy (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  21st place
  5th place in 7th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  16th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  7th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Romagna (29/9)
  1st place
World Championships (12/10)
  30th place

2003

GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  44th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  13rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Tjejtrampet (25/5)
  4th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  14th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  13rd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  17th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
T-Mobile Classic (14/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  7th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  4th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (3/4)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  45th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Citta di Castenaso (2/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP San Marino (18/7)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (21-25/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2005

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  8th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  4th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (4-6/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (22/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Friuli (2/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (23/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  25th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  87th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  61st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  3rd place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  23rd place