Sonia HUGUET-RAIWISQUE
 
Country:    France
Born:   1975-09-13 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC France (2003)
  Fleche Wallone (2004)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    -      278    -    -
  1994    -      211    -    -
  1999    ASPTT Champion - Moselle       403    -    -
  2000    -      359    -    -
  2001    -      83    -    -
  2002    -      152    -    -
  2003    -      59    -    -
  2004    -      43    14    1
  2005    -      109    -    -
  2007    -      249    -    -
  2008    -      528    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Ronde van de Tarn-et-Garonne (3-5/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage

1994

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (10-12/6)
  11st place
NC France (25/6)
  8th place
Grote Landenprijs (24/9)
  9th place

1999

NC France ITT (23/6)
  9th place

2000

Ronde van de Aquitaine (25-26/3)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage

2001

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (16/4)
  4th place
Klimmerstrofee (6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Drome (20-24/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (28/6)
  6th place
NC France (30/6)
  2nd place
Trophee de France - Watten (9/9)
  3rd place

2002

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (1/4)
  6th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  5th place in 10th stage
NC France ITT (27/6)
  7th place
Route du Houblon - Wingersheim (7/7)
  6th place
Boucles Nontronnaises (27/7)
  3rd place

2003

GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  55th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (6/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  5th place in 11st stage
NC France ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC France (28/6)
  1st place
Tour du Genevois (6/7)
  5th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (15/7)
  5th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  9th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  7th place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  7th place
World Championships (11/10)
  58th place

2004

GP Chambéry (14/3)
  10th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  5th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (12/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Klimmerstrofee (2/5)
  6th place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC France (26/6)
  5th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (4/7)
  8th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  40th place
World Championships (2/10)
  53rd place

2005

GP Chambéry (13/3)
  5th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (28/3)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  2nd place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  7th place
NC France (25/6)
  6th place

2007

Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (3/6)
  3rd place
GP Frankrijk (16/6)
  9th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (4-5/8)
  9th place

2008

NC France (28/6)
  9th place