Tanja HENNES-SCHMIDT
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1971-06-30 (47)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Rafael Hennes
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    -      267    -    -
  1994    -      186    -    -
  1995    -      98    -    -
  1996    -      23    -    -
  1997    -      26    -    -
  1998    -      41    -    -
  1999    Red Bull       25    -    -
  2000    Teag - Euregio Egrensis       46    -    -
  2001    Ondernemers Van Nature       17    -    -
  2002    Nurnberger Versicherung       27    -    -
  2003    Next125       20    24    -
  2004    Next125       39    8    -
  2005    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       19    -    2
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       25    -    1
  2007    Bigla       91    -    -
  2008    Specialized Designs       98    -    -
  2009    Nutrixxion       357    -    -
  2010    Nutrixxion       -    -    -
  2014    Stuttgart       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Rund um Straelen (21/3)
  6th place

1994

Rund um Straelen (20/3)
  7th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  6th place

1995

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (8/4)
  4th place
Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  14th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (30/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  54th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  10th place
NC Germany (11/6)
  4th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  11st place
Bollendorf (20/8)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage

1996

Rund um Straelen (17/3)
  2nd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  4th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (30/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van Ter Aar (13/4)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (28/4)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (22/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  53rd place
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Herpersdorf (21/7)
  6th place
Wissmansdorf (3/8)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  21st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Bohemen (20-22/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Oy-Mittelberg (29/9)
  8th place
World Championships (12/10)
  31st place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  18th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

1997

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  6th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (28/3)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Niederwangen (27/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  20th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  6th place
Ster van Zeeland (30/5-1/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  16th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (28/6)
  6th place
Herpersdorf (20/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  20th place
Trophee International (12/8)
  5th place
Bad Schwalbach (21/9)
  7th place

1998

Rund um Straelen (8/3)
  3rd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (28/3)
  1st place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (30/3)
  2nd place
Wiesbaden (5/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  19th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (23/5)
  5th place
Le Bizet (29/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Piave (14/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  18th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (28/6)
  1st place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  41st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (6/9)
  4th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Germany Mountains (20/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  30th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  9th place

1999

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (14/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (28/3)
  7th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (3/4)
  9th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (10/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  48th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  26th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  4th place
Eurosport Tour (4-6/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (27/6)
  2nd place
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  17th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Germany Mountains (18/9)
  4th place

2000

Rund um Straelen (12/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  21st place
Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  5th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (21/4)
  5th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany (24/6)
  3rd place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  7th place
Rund um den Elm (9/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  15th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (30/8-1/9)
  10th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (3/9)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  9th place in 2nd stage

2001

Rund um Straelen (11/3)
  1st place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (18/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (25/3)
  10th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  3rd place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (13/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  4th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Van der Heijden (13/5)
  2nd place
Ster van Zeeland (18-19/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  2nd place
Internationaal Criterium van Lachine (4/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany ITT (9/6)
  5th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  11st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (24/6)
  1st place
NC Germany (30/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Quer durch die Ziltendorfer Niederung (21/7)
  7th place
Rund um Eisenhüttenstadt (22/7)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Dortmund Classic (12/8)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Boekel (25-26/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2002

Rund um Straelen (10/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (24/3)
  1st place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  9th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  5th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  60th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  59th place
Flevotour (11/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 10th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  6th place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  4th place
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (8/6)
  9th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  9th place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
Dortmund Classic (10/8)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (11/8)
  3rd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Schwarzwald (24/8)
  10th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (1/9)
  4th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  33rd place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 6th stage

2003

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  2nd place
GP Brissago (16/3)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  29th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (23/3)
  1st place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (5/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  61st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/5)
  4th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (31/5)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  9th place in 3rd stage
Rund um den Elm (6/7)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  8th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Dortmund Classic (9/8)
  2nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (21/9)
  1st place

2004

Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (8/5)
  2nd place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  5th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (18-20/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Vuelta El Salvador (8-10/10)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  9th place
Rund um Straelen (13/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  9th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Flevotour (21/5)
  6th place
Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  5th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (17-19/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2006

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (12/3)
  3rd place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (19/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Gelderland (15/4)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Omloop van Borsele (6/5)
  9th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  7th place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  35th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  2nd place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (16-18/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  8th place
GP Roeselare (29/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (3/6)
  2nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/6)
  6th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2008

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (16/3)
  5th place
Köln - Schuld - Frechen (30/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  105th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (8-12/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  9th place
Rund um den Elm (20/7)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8)
  10th place

2009

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (29/3)
  5th place