Rochelle GILMORE
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1981-12-14 (36)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Wiggle Honda 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2000    -      359    -    -
  2001    -      35    17    -
  2002    -      29    5    -
  2003    Ausra Gruodis - Safi       21    8    -
  2004    S.A.T.S.       76    17    -
  2005    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       20    6    1
  2006    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       77    -    1
  2007    Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko       20    8    2
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia (to July)      23    24    3
  2009    Lotto - Belisol       8    21    4
  2010    Lotto       22    24    -
  2011    Lotto - Honda       31    24    1
  2012    Faren - Honda       42    31    -
  2013    Wiggle - Honda       402    73    -
  2014    Wiggle - Honda       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

Canberra Milk Race (28-30/4)
  8th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (21/7)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  9th place

2002

NC Australia (12/1)
  7th place
Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  35th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (12/10)
  33rd place

2003

The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  8th place in 2nd stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  5th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  80th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  100th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
Tjejtrampet (25/5)
  3rd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  6th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  3rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  7th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 4th stage

2004

Geelong Tour (22-25/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  23rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2005

Tour Down Under (18-22/1)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Geelong Tour (22-24/2)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Nature Valley GP (8-12/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie (4/12)
  6th place

2006

Geelong Tour (21-23/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  5th place
Commonwealth Games (26/3)
  10th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
Liberty Classic (11/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  102nd place
  3rd place in 9th stage

2007

Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Dottignies (9/4)
  2nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  4th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  78th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Route de France (11-18/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (18/11)
  1st place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  104th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (8-12/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (26-30/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie (14/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (25-27/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Wellington (1/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  5th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (26/4)
  2nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  12nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/5)
  1st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (7-11/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  78th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (18/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8)
  1st place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (15/11)
  3rd place

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Dottignies (5/4)
  7th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (24/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Chongming Island (5-7/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  2nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (28/8)
  10th place
Commonwealth Games (10/10)
  1st place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie (19/3)
  4th place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  4th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (14/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  3rd place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  4th place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  8th place
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (24/9)
  52nd place

2012

GP Stad Waregem (21/3)
  9th place
Tour of Chongming Island (9-11/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming (13/5 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  2nd place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Liberty Classic (3/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  68th place
Erondegemse Pijl (4/8)
  9th place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  15th place

2013

Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  12nd place