Rosa Maria BRAVO SOBA
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1976-08-25 (42)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Carmen Bravo Soba
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1994    -      309    -
  1996    -      202    -
  1997    -      126    -
  1998    -      70    -
  1999    -      81    -
  2000    -      185    -
  2001    BIK - Toscany Sport       60    -
  2002    -      90    -
  2003    -      118    -
  2004    Tinlohi - Eia - Mauco       103    -
  2005    -      424    -
  2009    -      254    -
  2010    -      222    -
  2011    -      271    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Montjuich (16/10)
  7th place

1996

Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Spain (18/6)
  8th place
NC Spain ITT (20/6)
  6th place
San Miguel Saria (21/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  52nd place

1997

Ronde van Navarra (25-27/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Spain (26/6)
  2nd place

1998

Ronde van Navarra (17-19/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Emakumen Bira (20-21/6)
  10th place
NC Spain (2/7)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  9th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (26/9)
  1st place
San Miguel Saria (27/9)
  4th place
World Championships (9/10)
  30th place
Montjuich (18/10)
  1st place

1999

Ronde van Navarra (23-25/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/5)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (25-27/6)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Spain ITT (9/7)
  4th place
NC Spain (10/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (9/10)
  48th place
Montjuich (17/10)
  1st place

2000

Trofeo Manolo Perez (26/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  19th place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  20th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Spain (8/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  10th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
World Championships (14/10)
  36th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  62nd place
Fleche Gasconne (15/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  11st place
  4th place in 1st stage
GP San Isidro (13/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (19/5)
  3rd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (1-3/6)
  5th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (24/6)
  5th place
NC Spain (30/6)
  8th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  49th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 9th stage
  9th place in 14th stage
Trofeo Feminas (2/9)
  2nd place
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  16th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  65th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP San Isidro (11/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (18/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  18th place
  6th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (12/10)
  48th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  6th place in 1st stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  37th place
GP San Isidro (10/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  6th place in 8th stage
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  9th place in 2nd stage
NC Spain (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  53rd place
  7th place in 5th stage

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  31st place
GP San Isidro (8/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  9th place
NC Spain (26/6)
  8th place

2005

GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  17th place

2009

Trofeo Roldan (21/6)
  4th place
GP San Isidro (12/9)
  5th place

2010

GP San Isidro (15/5)
  6th place
Trofeo Roldan (30/5)
  9th place
NC Spain ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Spain (26/6)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  31st place

2011

NC Spain ITT (23/6)
  8th place
NC Spain (25/6)
  1st place