Marc LOTZ
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1973-10-19 (44)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    Koga Miyata       -    -    -
  1993    Koga Miyata       -    -    -
  1995    Europolis - Groenewoud       -    -    -
  1997    -      483    -    2
  1998    Rabobank       536    -    -
  1999    Rabobank       443    -    -
  2000    Rabobank       511    -    -
  2001    Rabobank       218    32    -
  2002    Rabobank       308    -    -
  2003    Rabobank       720    -    -
  2004    Rabobank       310    -    1
  2005    Quick Step - Innergetic (to May)      617    -    -
  2007    Lowik Meubelen (from June)      -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

NC Netherlands U17 (11/6)
  4th place

1991

NC Netherlands U19 (9/6)
  6th place

1993

Parel van de Veluwe (16/6)
  8th place
Omloop van St.Geertruid (19/6)
  2nd place
Eurode Omloop (22/8)
  10th place

1994

Teleflex Tour (12-17/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Limburg (5/6)
  2nd place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (21/6)
  5th place

1995

Brussel - Opwijk (26/2)
  6th place
Omloop van de Braakman (1/4)
  8th place
GP Claude Criquielion (Beyne-Heusay) (22/4)
  5th place
Hel van het Mergelland (29/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Limburg (4/6)
  6th place
Drielanden Omloop (12/8)
  4th place

1996

Ronde van Limburg (2/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  18th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (23/6)
  4th place

1997

Brussel - Opwijk (2/3)
  1st place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (16/3)
  2nd place
Teleflex Tour (15-20/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (8/5)
  3rd place
Circuito Montanes (12-20/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 9th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  14th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (29/6)
  1st place
Drielanden Omloop (10/8)
  9th place
Giro della Puglia (30/9-3/10)
  15th place

1998

NC Netherlands (5/7)
  23rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  128th place
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  102nd place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  139th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  39th place

1999

Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  58th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  72nd place
  8th place in 13rd stage
GP Beghelli (26/9)
  17th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (10/10)
  48th place

2000

La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  14th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  102nd place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  4th place in 10th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  26th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  56th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  70th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  34th place
World Championships (15/10)
  46th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  27th place

2001

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  93rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  6th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-13/4)
  6th place in 3rd stage
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  42nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  93rd place
Acht van Chaam (1/8)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (26/8 - CDM)
  48th place
GP Plouay (2/9)
  13rd place
Vuelta a Espana (8-30/9)
  100th place
  4th place in 14th stage
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (14/10)
  55th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  34th place

2002

Clasica Costa del Almeria (3/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Murcia (6-10/3)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  108th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  70th place
Ronde van Zweden (12-16/6)
  18th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  13rd place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  21st place
Giro di Piemonte (17/10)
  16th place

2003

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (25/2-1/3)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (2/3)
  5th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-19/3)
  31st place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  18th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (30/3)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  43rd place
Bicicleta Vasca (4-8/6)
  50th place

2004

Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  1st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/3)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  84th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  90th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  21st place

2005

Trofeo Calvia (10/2)
  8th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  31st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  72nd place

2007

NC Netherlands (1/7)
  19th place
NC Netherlands Elite without contract (1/7)
  3rd place