Jose Manuel LASA ORGUIA
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1940-05-21 (78)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia, uncle of Gaizka Lasa Larraia
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1966    Fagor       302
  1967    Fagor       61
  1968    Kas - Kaskol       163
  1969    Pepsi Cola       52
  1970    La Casera - Pena Bahamontes       126

Results | Wins | Analysis

1965

World Championships TTT Amateurs
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (4/9)
  2nd place

1966

Tour de Levant (6-13/3)
  16th place
Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  3rd place
  10th place
Trofeo Masferrer (24/3)
  3rd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (21-23/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage

1967

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  53rd place
GP Pascuas (26/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Masferrer (29/3)
  9th place
GP Navarra (11/4)
  6th place
GP Primavera (11/4)
  10th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (13-16/4)
  10th place
Tour de Romandie (4-7/5)
  5th place
Midi Libre (15-18/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de France (29/6-23/7)
  74th place
NC Spain (30/7)
  10th place
Leganes (16/8)
  4th place
GP Vizcaya (26/8)
  4th place
GP Llodio (29/8)
  6th place
World Championships (3/9)
  6th place
Volta a Catalunya (6-13/9)
  5th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

1968

Bordeaux - Saintes (31/3)
  7th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (18-21/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-12/5)
  27th place
  2nd place in 16th stage
Tour de Suisse (14-22/6)
  18th place
Leganes (18/8)
  7th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  10th place

1969

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (10-16/2)
  3rd place
Tour de Levant (3-9/3)
  5th place
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  9th place
Vuelta a Mallorca (31/3-3/4)
  7th place
GP Pascuas (6/4)
  3rd place
GP Primavera (13/4)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-11/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 12nd stage

1970

GP Munecas de Famosa (GP Onil) (22/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  40th place
GP Pascuas (29/3)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-12/5)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-7/6)
  28th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  4th place
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (28/7)
  10th place