Jans KOERTS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1969-08-24 (49), Eefde
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Time - Van Hemert 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2001)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1988    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1989    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1990    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1991    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1992    PDM - Ultima - Concorde       377    -
  1993    Festina - Lotus       250    2
  1994    Festina - Lotus       289    1
  1995    Palmans - Ipso       442    -
  1996    Palmans - Boghemans       188    4
  1997    Rabobank       394    -
  1998    Rabobank       450    1
  1999    Cologne       108    13
  2000    Farm Frites       120    4
  2001    Mercury - Viatel       132    5
  2002    Domo - Farm Frites       234    -
  2003    BankGiroLoterij       109    7
  2004    Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf       191    1
  2005    Cofidis       1447    -
  2006    ProComm - Van Hemert       -    -
  2007    Time - Van Hemert       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

NC Netherlands U19 (14/6)
  4th place

1988

Ronde van Groningen (12/3)
  10th place

1989

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (5/3)
  1st place
Rondom Schijndel (21-23/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Overijssel (6/5)
  8th place

1990

Ster van Brabant (14-16/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Teleflex Tour (19-22/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop van de Moerdijkbruggen (29/4)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (19/8 - CDM)
  30th place
Omloop om Schokland (2/9)
  2nd place
Koppeltijdrit Friesland (22/9)
  3rd place
GP des Ameriques (30/9 - CDM)
  30th place

1991

Topcompetitie
  7th place
Ster van Zwolle (2/3)
  1st place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (3/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (17/3)
  1st place
Omloop van de Baronie (24/3)
  1st place
Hel van het Mergelland (6/4)
  6th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (9-14/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Profile Tyre Tour (22/6)
  1st place
Omloop van de Zuidwesthoek (23/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (13/7)
  16th place

1992

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen
  3rd place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (2/2)
  5th place
Ronde van Limburg (31/5)
  1st place
Volta a Catalunya (9-15/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

1993

Trofeo Luis Puig (21/2)
  5th place
GP Wieler Revue (25/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Armor (25-27/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Plumelec (29/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Portugal (31/7-15/8)
  1st place in 1st stage

1994

Classic Haribo (17/2)
  6th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  6th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (6/3)
  3rd place
GP Denain (7/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-28/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  24th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  18th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  45th place

1995

Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (27/7)
  2nd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (2/8)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  1st place

1996

Teleflex Tour (16-21/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Stad Vilvoorde (3/5)
  5th place
Fleche Cotiere (30/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (12/6)
  3rd place
Acht van Chaam (24/7)
  10th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (7/8)
  1st place
Vuelta a Burgos (19-23/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (7/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  14th place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (19-27/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

1997

Trofeo Luis Puig (23/2)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  20th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  20th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  45th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Klauterkoers Sweikhuizen (25/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  22nd place
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  7th place
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  3rd place

1998

Internationale Delta Profronde (23/5)
  6th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (1/6)
  4th place
GP Ruddervoorde (25/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (5/7)
  11st place
Acht van Chaam (5/8)
  7th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (7/8)
  4th place
Tour of Denmark (11-15/8)
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (2/9)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  25th place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (17-25/10)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage

1999

Topcompetitie
  1st place
Rapport Tour (3-15/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (14-18/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
Giro del Capo (10-13/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Woudenomloop (20/3)
  7th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  20th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (4/4)
  1st place
Ster der Beloften (13-18/4)
  4th place
  9th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  11st place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (22-29/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn (2/5)
  3rd place
Course de la Paix (7-15/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  8th place
Deutschland Tour (28/5-3/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Limburg (6/6)
  8th place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (12-13/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Drenthe (19/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  5th place
Dekra Open - Stuttgart (15-18/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  8th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  6th place
Dwars door Gendringen (22/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  9th place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (14-18/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop van het Houtland (30/9)
  10th place
GP Wieler Revue (3/10)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  5th place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (23-31/10)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage

2000

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  40th place
Omloop van het Waasland (12/3)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  3rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3)
  17th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
BKI Kaffe GP (21/5)
  2nd place
Deutschland Tour (26/5-1/6)
  2nd place in 8th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (4/6)
  1st place
Omloop van de Westkust (21/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  3rd place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  104th place
NC Netherlands ITT (16/8)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  14th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  110th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  5th place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (4-12/11)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage

2001

Ronde van Langkawi (6-18/2)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Nokere Koerse (21/3)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (29/3)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (18-20/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
First Union Classic (7/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-17/6)
  4th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  1st place
Henk Vos Memorial (20/7)
  6th place
Acht van Chaam (1/8)
  2nd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  113rd place
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (21/8)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (21/9)
  7th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (27-30/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage

2002

Tour Down Under (15-20/1)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  83rd place
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  2nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  11st place
Henk Vos Memorial (19/7)
  15th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (11/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (7/9)
  51st place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (11/9)
  11st place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  5th place
World Championships (13/10)
  58th place

2003

Trofeo Mallorca (2/2)
  9th place
Trofeo Manacor (5/2)
  6th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  7th place in 1st stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  74th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (13/4)
  1st place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (24/4)
  8th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (18/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Belgie (21-25/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Deutschland Tour (3-9/6)
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 7th stage
Brussel - Ingooigem (25/6)
  1st place
Sachsen Tour (23-27/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Tour Beneden-Maas (30/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (6/9)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  2nd place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  1st place
Circuit Franco-Belge (25-28/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage

2004

Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  3rd place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (16/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (25/4)
  3rd place
Tour de Rijke (21/8)
  1st place
Dwars door Gendringen (22/8)
  8th place
Coupe Sels (31/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/9)
  4th place

2005

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  165th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  20th place