Tomasz KIENDYS
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1977-06-23 (41)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: CCC - Polsat - Polkowice 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    Mikomax - Browar Staropolski       907    -
  2002    Mikomax - Browar Staropolski       1125    -
  2003    Mikomax - Browar Staropolski       1002    -
  2004    Knauf - Mikomax       829    -
  2005    Knauf       663    1
  2006    Knauf       192    5
  2007    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       154    5
  2008    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       156    6
  2009    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       337    3
  2010    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       514    2
  2011    CCC - Polsat - Polkowice       572    1
  2012    CCC - Polkowice       1491    -
  2013    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       745    -
  2014    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       1351    -
  2015    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1221    -
  2016    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1123    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (5/5)
  8th place
Memorial Pawla Sosika (20/5)
  10th place
GP Ostrowca Swietkorzyskiego (23/6)
  4th place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (19-22/9)
  10th place

2002

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (4/5)
  9th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (11-16/6)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (18-21/9)
  9th place

2003

GP Weltour (1/5)
  10th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (7-12/6)
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  6th place
Tour de Mazovia (23-27/7)
  6th place in 1st stage
Puchar Karpat (15/8)
  5th place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (26-29/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage

2004

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (23-25/4)
  3rd place
Course de la Paix (8-16/5)
  10th place
NC Poland (27/6)
  5th place

2005

Pijl van het Zuiden (5-8/5)
  8th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  7th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (20/8)
  1st place

2006

Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (13-16/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (28-30/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  10th place
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (21/5)
  10th place
Tartu Tanavasait (27/5)
  3rd place
NC Poland ITT (22/6)
  8th place
NC Poland (25/6)
  10th place
Course Solidaridad (28/6-2/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Mazovia (25-30/7)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  9th place

2007

La Boucle de l`Artois (7/4)
  8th place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (8/4)
  9th place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  5th place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Pijl van het Zuiden (16-20/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Palma (27/5)
  2nd place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-10/6)
  9th place
NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  8th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (24-26/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2008

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  1st place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (8-11/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Jasna Gora - Stochowa (18/5)
  1st place
Tallinn GP (23/5)
  6th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  4th place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  8th place
Pomorski Klasyk (13/7)
  4th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  1st place in 6th stage
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (14/8)
  6th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (22-24/8)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2009

Ronde van Taiwan (8-14/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Marokko (10-19/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Malopolska (18-20/6)
  10th place
NC Poland ITT (25/6)
  6th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-1/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (14/8)
  1st place

2010

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (7-9/5)
  8th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  4th place
Pomerania Tour (25/7)
  6th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (28-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2011

GP Herning (23/4)
  5th place
NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  8th place
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  5th place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (20/8)
  1st place

2012

NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  8th place
Tour de Mazovia (24-28/7)
  5th place

2013

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  8th place
Tour of Estonia (30/5-1/6)
  11st place
NC Poland ITT (20/6)
  6th place
Tour de Mazovia (23-27/7)
  5th place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (17/8)
  4th place
Duo Normand (29/9)
  10th place

2014

International Presidency Turkey Tour (27/4-4/5)
  32nd place
Tour of Estonia (30-31/5)
  9th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  7th place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  17th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - World Tour)
  153rd place
  152nd place
NC Poland (28/6)
  9th place
Tour de Mazovia (28/7-1/8)
  7th place

2016

Tour of Qatar (8-12/2)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  105th place
Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (18/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland ITT (22/6)
  10th place
Tour de Mazovia (27-30/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  47th place