Jacques GEUS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1920-02-24 (98)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1940    -      138
  1941    -      64
  1942    Genial Lucifer       59
  1943    -      82
  1945    -      195
  1946    Rochet       74
  1947    Mondia       42
  1948    Mondia       116
  1949    Rochet       56
  1950    Rochet       194
  1951    Rochet       510
  1952    Rochet       -
  1953    Rochet       580
  1954    -      617
  1956    Plume Sport       -
     Overall          701

Results | Wins | Analysis

1940

Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  27th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (14/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Belgie (5/5)
  7th place

1941

Tour of Flanders (4/5)
  36th place
La Flèche Wallonne (13/7)
  3rd place
Coupe Sels (26/8)
  10th place

1942

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (19/4)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/7)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (26/7)
  6th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  9th place

1943

Ronde van Limburg (2/5)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/5)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  4th place

1945

Omloop van Vlaanderen (25/3)
  6th place
Omloop van Belgie (20/5)
  9th place
Saint-Etienne - Montlucon (10/9)
  10th place

1946

Paris - Tours (12/5)
  5th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (16/6)
  7th place
Parijs - Limoges (30/6)
  1st place

1947

GP de l`Equipe
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (13/4)
  13rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4)
  31st place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (25/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-7/6)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (5/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (22/6)
  2nd place
GP Prior (8-10/8)
  7th place
Tour de Suisse (16-23/8)
  8th place
Omnium de la Route (30-31/8)
  5th place
Volta a Catalunya (7-14/9)
  6th place

1948

GP de l`Equipe
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (18/4)
  59th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  23rd place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (17/5)
  8th place
Roubaix - Huy (4/7)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (11/7)
  4th place
Berg - Housse - Berg (1-2/8)
  2nd place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  10th place
Tour de l`Ouest (24-29/8)
  7th place

1949

Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  51st place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1/5)
  8th place
GP Wallone (8/5)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (15/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Belgie (17-22/5)
  8th place
Tour de France (30/6-24/7)
  27th place

1950

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (11/3)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (28-29/5)
  4th place
Brussel - Couvin (5/6)
  1st place
Parijs - Bourges (26/6)
  10th place
Roubaix - Huy (1-2/7)
  8th place
Brussel - Luxemburg - Mondorf (21/7)
  8th place

1951

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  61st place
Ronde van Correze (3/5)
  9th place
GP Courrier Picard (6/5)
  6th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  10th place

1952

Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  88th place

1953

St. Lieven - Esse (1/5)
  8th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (6/7)
  7th place

1954

Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (4/7)
  10th place