Massimiliano GENTILI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1971-09-16 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1996    Cantina Tollo - Co.Bo.       220    2
  1997    Cantina Tollo - Carrier       159    -
  1998    Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio       217    -
  1999    Cantina Tollo       498    -
  2000    Cantina Tollo - Regain       122    1
  2001    Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone       291    -
  2002    Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo       112    -
  2003    Domina Vacanze - Elitron       766    -
  2004    Domina Vacanze       212    1
  2005    Naturino - Sapore di Mare       259    1
  2006    Naturino - Sapore di Mare       1144    -
  2007    Aurum Hotels       2102    -
  2008    Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       721    -
  2009    Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       809    -
  2010    Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       1532    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Ronde van Slovenie (13/5)
  5th place

1996

Giro del Appennino (25/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Trentino (8-12/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Asturie (14-19/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Volta a Catalunya (13-20/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Portugal (4-18/8)
  1st place in 11st stage

1997

Tour du Haut Var (22/2)
  19th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  23rd place
  4th place in 9th stage
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  20th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  29th place
  5th place in 11st stage

1998

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (24-28/2)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  161st place
Giro del Appennino (14/6)
  13rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ronde van Galicie (10-14/8)
  11st place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  5th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  17th place

1999

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (23-27/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
Semaine Catalane (22-26/3)
  49th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  24th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Larciano (1/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  50th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  41st place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (26/8)
  8th place

2000

GP Chiasso (26/2)
  6th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (1) (22/8)
  7th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (23/8)
  4th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (24/8)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  9th place
  5th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 15th stage
  5th place in 18th stage
  6th place in 19th stage
  9th place in 20th stage
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  8th place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  17th place
Ronde van Lucca (3-6/10)
  13rd place
  5th place in 4th stage
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  40th place

2001

Vuelta a Aragon (18-22/4)
  6th place
Giro del Appennino (25/4)
  19th place
Ronde van Trentino (30/4-4/5)
  14th place
GP Larciano (5/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (19/5-10/6)
  22nd place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Volta a Catalunya (21-28/6)
  27th place
GP Camaiore (8/8)
  20th place
Tre Valli Varesine (21/8)
  26th place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  8th place

2002

Ronde van de Riviera Ligure Ponente (20-23/2)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Lugano (3/3)
  7th place
Ronde van de Provincie Siracusa (10/3)
  7th place
Trofeo Pantalica (10/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo dell`Etna (12/3)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-20/3)
  15th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Trentino (25-28/4)
  13rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
Giro del Appennino (1/5)
  6th place
Subida al Naranco (14/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Asturie (15-19/5)
  14th place
  5th place in 5th stage
Bicicleta Vasca (5-9/6)
  16th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
GP Camaiore (7/8)
  6th place
Tour de l`Ain (13-16/8)
  10th place
  5th place in 1st stage
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Coppa Agostoni (21/8)
  20th place
Giro del Veneto (24/8)
  8th place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  22nd place
Ronde van Lucca (1-4/10)
  4th place in 4th stage

2003

Ronde van Asturie (13-17/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  43rd place
Internationale UNIQA Classic (9-12/7)
  11st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  20th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  20th place
Giro del Veneto (23/8)
  5th place
Trofeo Melinda (28/8)
  12nd place
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  8th place in 5th stage

2004

Tour Down Under (20-25/1)
  13rd place
Ronde van Ligurie (15/2)
  10th place
Trofeo Laigueglia (17/2)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  59th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  67th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
GP Larciano (1/5)
  8th place
Giro di Toscane (2/5)
  7th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (19-23/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Brixia Tour (23-25/7)
  3rd place
GP Camaiore (4/8)
  8th place
Coppa Agostoni (18/8)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  10th place

2005

Circuit de la Stausee Klingnau (20/3)
  9th place
Bicicleta Vasca (1-5/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Trofeo Matteotti (3/7)
  5th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (9/8)
  8th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  9th place

2006

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  53rd place
Tour of Austria (3-9/7)
  14th place
Brixia Tour (20-23/7)
  10th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (8/8)
  8th place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  12nd place

2007

Ronde van Slovenie (12-16/6)
  11st place

2008

Giro di Reggio di Calabria (11-13/2)
  6th place
Bicicleta Vasca (6-8/6)
  7th place

2009

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (31/3-5/4)
  8th place
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (18/4)
  11st place
Route du Sud (18-21/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  8th place
Trofeo Melinda (22/8)
  9th place

2010

GP Larciano (1/5)
  7th place