Gorik GARDEYN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1980-03-17 (38)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother in law of Sharon Vandromme
  
  
 
Source: Vacansoleil - DCM 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2000    -      1351    -    -
  2001    Lotto - Adecco       693    -    1
  2002    Lotto - Adecco       293    -    -
  2003    Lotto - Domo       596    -    -
  2004    Lotto - Domo       323    -    -
  2005    MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech       341    -    2
  2006    Unibet.com       173    -    1
  2007    Unibet.com       205    -    1
  2008    Silence - Lotto       1335    -    -
  2009    Silence - Lotto       -    -    -
  2010    Vacansoleil       873    247    -
  2011    Vacansoleil - DCM       762    -    -
  2012    Champion System       -    -    -
  2013    Doltcini - Flanders       699    -    -
  2014    Veranclassic - Doltcini       1708    -    -
  2015    Veranclassic - Ekoi       1354    -    -
  2016    Superano Ham - Isorex       2099    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

Gent - Staden (28/2)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix U23 (30/5)
  9th place
Paris - Tours U23 (3/10)
  1st place

2000

GP Waregem (23/3)
  7th place
Zesbergenprijs (25/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders U23 (23/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (7/5)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix U23 (28/5)
  4th place
Omloop Het Volk U23 (24/6)
  1st place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  4th place
Internatie Reningelst (27/7)
  8th place

2001

Clasica Costa del Almeria (4/3)
  10th place
Redlands Classic (13-18/3)
  5th place in 4th stage
Sea Otter Classic (22/3-25/2)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Paris - Camembert (17/4)
  17th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  46th place
Tour of Denmark (14-18/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  52nd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (1/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (8/9)
  19th place
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  8th place

2002

GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  74th place
  4th place in 1st stage
GP Rudy Dhaenens (24/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (27/3)
  19th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  23rd place
Rund um Köln (1/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn (5/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  39th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  5th place in 4th stage
First Union Classic (6/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (30/6)
  19th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  80th place
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (8/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  19th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  43rd place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  3rd place

2003

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  6th place in 1st stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  30th place
  17th place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  126th place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  4th place in 1st stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  9th place
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (19/8)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (30/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (6/9)
  11st place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (10/9)
  20th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  5th place
Paris - Correze (26-28/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  139th place

2004

Omloop van het Waasland (14/3)
  2nd place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (21/3)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (8-30/5)
  125th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (23/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Rijke (21/8)
  2nd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (28/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/9)
  13rd place

2005

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  5th place in 5th stage
Classic Haribo (20/2)
  1st place
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  57th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (3/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (21/9)
  9th place

2006

Classic Haribo (19/2)
  10th place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  5th place
Omloop van het Houtland (20/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (23/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - Pro Tour)
  18th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  1st place

2007

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  7th place
Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  112nd place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  22nd place
GP Denain (19/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (30/5-3/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-10/6)
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Belgium (1/7)
  5th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (5/8)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (1/9)
  2nd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/9)
  9th place
GP Marcel Kint (10/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  13rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (21/9)
  4th place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  11st place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  7th place

2008

Tour of Qatar (27/1-1/2)
  12nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (26/3)
  6th place

2010

Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - World Tour)
  45th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/8)
  10th place
Eneco Tour (17-24/8 - World Tour)
  5th place in 5th stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (28/8)
  5th place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  12nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (11/9)
  13rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (22/9)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  11st place

2011

Tour de Rijke (5/6)
  4th place
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  7th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  12nd place

2013

Ronde van Noord-Holland (21/4)
  8th place
Skive-Løbet (26/4)
  3rd place
Destination Thy (28/4)
  9th place
Scandinavian Race Uppsala (11/5)
  8th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  6th place

2014

Omloop van het Waasland (16/3)
  8th place

2015

Coupe Sels (30/8)
  8th place

2016

Internatie Reningelst (28/7)
  10th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  17th place