Ludovic AUGER
 
Country:    France
Born:   1971-02-17 (47)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Guillaume Auger
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1994    Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot       585    -
  1995    Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot       -    -
  1996    Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot       1092    -
  1997    Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93       253    1
  1998    Big Mat - Auber 93       860    -
  1999    Big Mat-Auber 93       427    -
  2000    Big Mat - Auber 93       656    1
  2001    Big Mat - Auber 93       405    -
  2002    Big Mat - Auber 93       878    -
  2003    Big Mat - Auber 93       630    -
  2004    Auber 93       386    -
  2005    Francaise des Jeux       489    -
  2006    Francaise des Jeux       1854    -
  2007    Francaise des Jeux       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  20th place
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  23rd place

1995

Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  57th place

1996

Duo Normand (29/9)
  8th place

1997

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  3rd place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Camembert (1/4)
  8th place
Course Solidaridad (23-31/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage

1998

Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  11st place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  1st place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  31st place

1999

Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  53rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (14/4)
  47th place
La Cote Picarde (20/4)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  13rd place
Midi Libre (18-23/5)
  37th place
Tro-Bro Leon (30/5)
  3rd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  111st place
Tour de Limousin (17-20/8)
  11st place

2000

Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  24th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  45th place
Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  50th place
  9th place in 7th stage
Midi Libre (16-21/5)
  48th place
Ronde van St.Quentin (10/6)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  24th place

2001

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Rhodos (21-25/2)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  32nd place
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (18-20/5)
  8th place
  5th place in 1st stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  133rd place
Tour du Finistère (3/9)
  7th place
Duo Normand (23/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  114th place

2002

GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (6-8/9)
  3rd place

2003

GP de Lillers (9/3)
  6th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  9th place
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  8th place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  29th place
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (19-20/9)
  6th place
Paris - Correze (26-28/9)
  12nd place

2004

Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  8th place
GP Denain (15/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Picardie (14-16/5)
  5th place
Tour de Jura (3/7)
  8th place
Ronde van de Doubs (4/7)
  6th place
Internationale UNIQA Classic (7-10/7)
  10th place
Prix des Moissons (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (4/8)
  9th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (30/8)
  8th place

2005

GP Costa Azul (10-13/2)
  10th place
Classic Haribo (20/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  95th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  22nd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  68th place
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  2nd place

2006

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  159th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  69th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  86th place
Ronde van de Vendee (25/5)
  9th place

2007

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  151st place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  91st place