Felix GARCIA CASAS
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1968-12-29 (49)
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Carlos Eloy Garcia Pierna
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1993    Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin       392    -
  1994    Artiach - Nabisco       176    -
  1995    Artiach       140    -
  1996    Festina - Lotus       123    1
  1997    Festina - Lotus       53    1
  1998    Festina - Lotus       124    -
  1999    Festina - Lotus       154    -
  2000    Festina       135    -
  2001    Festina - Lotus       76    -
  2002    Big Mat - Auber 93       73    -
  2003    Big Mat - Auber 93 (to May)
Bianchi (from June)  

  
121    -
     Overall          930

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Vuelta a Espana (26/4-16/5)
  80th place
Montjuich (24/10)
  6th place

1994

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (8-13/2)
  12nd place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4)
  45th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  21st place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  3rd place
Bicicleta Vasca (15-19/6)
  14th place
Ronde van de Mijnvalleien (20-23/6)
  5th place
Volta a Catalunya (8-14/9)
  12nd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (21-23/9)
  5th place
Montjuich (16/10)
  3rd place

1995

Trofeo Forla de Navarra
  1st place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-7/4)
  17th place
GP Primavera (9/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Asturie (16-21/5)
  6th place
Bicicleta Vasca (7-11/6)
  7th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  9th place
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  12nd place
Montjuich (22/10)
  7th place

1996

Trofeo Luis Puig (25/2)
  11st place
Ronde van Chili (14-24/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  26th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Dupont Tour (1-12/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  17th place
NC Spain (23/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  48th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  69th place

1997

Ruta Mexico (23/1-2/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Chili (6-16/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  32nd place
Vuelta a Aragon (16-20/4)
  15th place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  12nd place
Tour de Suisse (17-26/6)
  6th place
NC Spain (29/6)
  9th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  18th place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Galicie (11-15/8)
  12nd place
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  45th place
Montjuich (19/10)
  6th place

1998

Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  50th place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  27th place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  37th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  12nd place
NC Spain (5/7)
  14th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  20th place
Regio Tour (5-9/8)
  9th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  78th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  48th place
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  19th place
  10th place in 6th stage
Milano - Torino (14/10)
  19th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  14th place
Montjuich (18/10)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage

1999

Trofeo Soller (9/2)
  9th place
Trofeo Magalluf - Palmanova (11/2)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  40th place
Semaine Catalane (22-26/3)
  15th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  31st place
Vuelta a Aragon (14-18/4)
  9th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  6th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  7th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Galicie (9-13/8)
  7th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Burgos (16-20/8)
  17th place
Clasica a los Puertos (25/8)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  17th place
  3rd place in 11st stage
Subida al Naranco (2/10)
  10th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  24th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  23rd place
Montjuich (17/10)
  6th place

2000

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  23rd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  156th place
Semaine Catalane (20-24/3)
  20th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-7/4)
  20th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (30/4)
  8th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  31st place
Deutschland Tour (26/5-1/6)
  13rd place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  21st place
NC Spain (25/6)
  19th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  14th place
Vuelta a Burgos (7-10/8)
  8th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  27th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  21st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 10th stage
Memorial Manuel Galera (1/10)
  8th place
Subida al Naranco (7/10)
  5th place
Montjuich (22/10)
  7th place

2001

Trofeo Alcudia (7/2)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (18-22/2)
  8th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  19th place
Semaine Catalane (26-30/3)
  20th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-13/4)
  32nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  9th place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  2nd place
  4th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Deutschland Tour (29/5-4/6)
  5th place
Volta a Catalunya (21-28/6)
  13rd place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  37th place
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  35th place
Vuelta a Burgos (20-24/8)
  8th place
Vuelta a Espana (8-30/9)
  15th place
  9th place in 16th stage
Subida al Naranco (6/10)
  8th place
Montjuich (21/10)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage

2002

Tour du Haut Var (23/2)
  18th place
GP Chiasso (2/3)
  6th place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  20th place
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  34th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (17-21/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (2-6/5)
  14th place
Clasica Alcobendas (11-12/5)
  15th place
Subida al Naranco (14/5)
  8th place
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  29th place
Classique des Alpes (8/6)
  9th place
Dauphiné Libéré (9/6-16/9)
  11st place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Route du Sud (22-25/6)
  7th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  4th place
Tour of Portugal (2-15/8)
  7th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 15th stage
  6th place in 18th stage
Montjuich (20/10)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2003

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  9th place in 4th stage
Paris - Camembert (22/4)
  15th place
Ronde van Trentino (24-27/4)
  7th place
Classique des Alpes (7/6)
  12nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  29th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  23rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  125th place
Vuelta a Burgos (11-15/8)
  22nd place
Züri Metzgete (17/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  15th place
  9th place in 7th stage
Luk Cup Bühl (3/10)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  14th place
Japan Cup (26/10)
  4th place