Floris GERTS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1992-05-03 (26)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2013    Croford       1770    -
  2014    Rabobank Development       1368    -
  2015    BMC Development (to July)
BMC (Trainee, from August)  

  
195    3
  2016    BMC       393    1
  2017    BMC       841    -
  2018    Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij       279    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2012

Omloop om Schokland (9/9)
  5th place

2013

Omloop van de Glazen Stad (7/4)
  10th place
NC Netherlands U23 (22/6)
  20th place
Omloop Schin op Geul (7/7)
  1st place
Eurode Omloop (25/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (1/9)
  8th place

2014

Ronde van Midden-Brabant (8/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  6th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (10/8)
  6th place
Eurode Omloop (24/8)
  1st place
Gooikse Pijl (28/9)
  9th place

2015

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (8/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Normandie (23-29/3)
  9th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Fleche Ardennaise (10/5)
  8th place
Tour des Pays de Savoie (18-21/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
I.W.T. Oetingen (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  7th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (4/7)
  1st place
Ride London Classic (2/8)
  36th place
Arctic Race (13-16/8)
  37th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Britain (6-13/9)
  9th place in 4th stage
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  3rd place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  15th place
Japan Cup (18/10)
  4th place

2016

Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  18th place
Limburg Classic (2/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  96th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  49th place
Tour of Yorkshire (29/4-1/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  32nd place
Ster ZLM Tour (15-19/6)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  17th place
Tour de Pologne (12-18/7 - World Tour)
  38th place
Ride London Classic (31/7)
  7th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (17/9)
  15th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  39th place
Abu Dhabi Tour (20-23/10)
  35th place

2017

Dubai Tour (31/1-4/2)
  12nd place
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  27th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  141st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  84th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (12/4)
  45th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  99th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  146th place
Ronde van Californie (14-20/5 - World Tour)
  108th place
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  11st place
GP Pino Cerami (19/7)
  22nd place
Tour de Pologne (29/7-4/8 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Arctic Race (10-13/8)
  38th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  130th place
Tour of Britain (3-10/9)
  24th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
Primus Classic (16/9)
  14th place
Eurometropole Tour (1/10)
  36th place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  34th place
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  10th place
Tour of Guangxi (19-24/10 - World Tour)
  74th place

2018

Tour of Oman (13-18/2)
  27th place
  10th place in 6th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (24/2 - World Tour)
  65th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  17th place
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3 - World Tour)
  103rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (11/4)
  49th place
Tour of Norway (16-20/5)
  40th place
Tour des Fjords (22-24/5)
  72nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-3/6)
  16th place
Ronde van Limburg (10/6)
  15th place
Adriatica Ionica Race (20-24/6)
  21st place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/6)
  19th place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  12nd place
Tour of Austria (7-14/7)
  29th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 4th stage
GP Pino Cerami (26/7)
  12nd place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  19th place
  10th place in 4th stage
Slag om Norg (11/8)
  11st place
Tour de Limousin (15-18/8)
  14th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  4th place
Great War Remembrance Race (24/8)
  19th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/8)
  25th place
Druivenkoers (29/8)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (2/9)
  22nd place
GP Jef Scherens (16/9)
  15th place
Famenne Ardenne Classic (27/9)
  12nd place