Antoine DEMOITIE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1990-10-16 (28)
Passed Away:   2016-03-27
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Lotto - Bodysol 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2010    Lotto - Bodysol (Trainee, from August)      -    -
  2011    Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.       -    -
  2012    Idemasport - Biowanze       644    3
  2013    Wallonie Bruxelles       510    -
  2014    Wallonie Bruxelles       223    1
  2015    Wallonie Bruxelles       165    1
  2016    Wanty - Groupe Gobert (to March)      1031    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2012

Vlaamse Pijl (3/3)
  5th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (30/3-1/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Cote Picarde (11/4)
  6th place
Carpathia Couriers Path (2-6/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (3/6)
  9th place
Gooikse Pijl (23/9)
  3rd place

2013

Ronde van Noord-Holland (21/4)
  4th place
GP Pont a Marcq - La Ronde Peveloise (7/7)
  3rd place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  2nd place
Poly Normande (28/7)
  10th place
Tour of Szeklerland (8-10/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  10th place

2014

Omloop van het Waasland (16/3)
  2nd place
Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  11st place
Handzame Classic (21/3)
  4th place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (17/4)
  20th place
Tour du Finistère (19/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (20/4)
  18th place
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  11st place
Top Competition (30/8)
  9th place
GP Jef Scherens (14/9)
  7th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (7/10)
  12nd place
Parijs - Bourges (9/10)
  7th place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  3rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  12nd place
Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  9th place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  21st place
Handzame Classic (20/3)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  4th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  10th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  16th place
Tour du Finistère (18/4)
  24th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  21st place
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  23rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  49th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  23rd place
Halle - Ingooigem (24/6)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (22/7)
  7th place
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  11st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  2nd place
GP Jef Scherens (23/8)
  11st place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  15th place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  24th place

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tour La Provence (23-25/2)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (13/3)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  11st place