Mathieu DRUJON
 
Country:    France
Born:   1983-02-01 (35)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Benoit Drujon, grandson of Henri Wasilewski
  
  
 
Source: Caisse d`Epargne 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2002    Vendée U - Pays de la Loire       -    -
  2003    Vendée U - Pays de la Loire       -    -
  2004    Vendée U - Pays de la Loire (to August)
Brioches La Boulangere (Trainee, from September)  

  
-    -
  2005    -      1598    -
  2006    Auber 93       424    -
  2007    Auber 93       618    -
  2008    Caisse d`Epargne       884    -
  2009    Caisse d`Epargne       2005    -
  2010    Caisse d`Epargne       1618    -
  2011    Big Mat - Auber 93       238    -
  2012    Auber 93       1381    -
  2013    BigMat - Auber 93       339    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

2004

Ronde van de Isard d`Ariege (20-23/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2005

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (13-17/4)
  7th place

2006

Classic Loire Atlantique (17/3)
  3rd place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (28/5)
  12nd place
GP Cristal (22/7)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  6th place

2007

Route Adelie (6/4)
  8th place
GP Rennes (8/4)
  10th place
Parijs - Mantes-en-Yvelines (29/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (1/5)
  3rd place
GP d`Isbergues (23/9)
  12nd place

2008

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  80th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - Pro Tour)
  74th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-27/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  11st place

2009

Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  86th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  12nd place

2010

Trofeo Cala Millor (8/2)
  10th place
Tour Mediterraneen (10-14/2)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2011

GP de Lillers (6/3)
  7th place
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  3rd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  4th place
Route Adelie (1/4)
  6th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  4th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (21/8)
  11st place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  5th place

2012

Val d`Ille U Classic (22/4)
  9th place
Parijs - Mantes-en-Yvelines (29/4)
  5th place

2013

Etoile de Besseges (30/1-3/2)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour du Haut Var (16-17/2)
  10th place
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (24/2)
  1st place
Paris - Troyes (10/3)
  4th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (16/3)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage