Hans DEKKERS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1981-08-07 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2000    Rabobank Beloften       -    -
  2001    Rabobank Beloften       1262    -
  2002    Rabobank Beloften       646    1
  2003    Rabobank Beloften (to August)
Rabobank (Trainee, from September)  

  
607    5
  2004    Rabobank       759    -
  2005    Rabobank Continental       167    9
  2006    Agritubel       520    1
  2007    Agritubel       1300    1
  2008    Mitsubishi - Jartazi       307    1
  2009    Garmin - Slipstream       -    -
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       1618    -
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       1747    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (12-16/4)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (16/7)
  5th place
Omloop Euregio-Rhein-Waal (3/9)
  3rd place
Finale Clubcompetitie (15-17/9)
  10th place
Omloop van het Zuiden (24/9)
  1st place

2001

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (10/3)
  4th place
Omloop van de Braakman (7/4)
  3rd place
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (14-15/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ster van Brabant (22/4)
  1st place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Omloop der Kempen (13/5)
  10th place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (9-10/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
Mainfranken Tour (14-17/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands U23 (30/6)
  13rd place
Omloop van Margraten (8/7)
  3rd place
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (15/7)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (15/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen (26-27/8)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ster Elektrotoer (12-16/9)
  58th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Omloop van het Zuiden (23/9)
  2nd place

2002

Omloop van het Waasland (17/3)
  5th place
GP Waregem (27/3)
  1st place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (5-7/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (13-14/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (20/4)
  3rd place
Omloop der Kempen (12/5)
  7th place
Olympia`s Tour (18-26/5)
  4th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Mainfranken Tour (20-23/6)
  17th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands U23 (29/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (6/8)
  1st place

2003

GP Istria (9/2)
  9th place
Porec Trophy (16/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Rhodos (19-23/2)
  7th place in 1st stage
Beverbeek Classic (1/3)
  2nd place
Istrian Spring Trophy (13-16/3)
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (4-6/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (27/8)
  14th place
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  74th place
  21st place in 1st stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (19-20/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2004

NC Netherlands ITT (9/6)
  15th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  21st place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  3rd place

2005

Volta ao Algarve (16-20/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Beverbeek Classic (26/2)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (13-17/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Noord-Holland (24/4)
  4th place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  9th place
Olympia`s Tour (14-22/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (5/6)
  1st place
GP CTT Correios de Portugal (10-12/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  6th place

2006

GP Rennes (2/4)
  3rd place
GP Denain (13/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Toekomst (31/8-9/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (23/9)
  23rd place

2007

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (9-11/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

Acht van Chaam (30/7)
  6th place
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (14/9)
  8th place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (30/9)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  1st place

2010

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Beverbeek Classic (27/2)
  8th place

2011

Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  7th place

2012

Wim Hendriks Trofee (29/4)
  9th place

2014

Wim Hendriks Trofee (27/4)
  1st place
Zuid-Hollandse Eilanden Tour (17/5)
  3rd place

2017

NC Netherlands Elite without contract (18/6)
  1st place

2018

NC Netherlands Elite without contract (23/6)
  3rd place