Baptiste PLANCKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1988-09-28 (30)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Emiel Planckaert, brother of Edward Planckaert, son of Ignace Planckaert, grandson of Willy Truye
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (Trainee, from August)      1327    1
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       354    -
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       1555    -
  2012    Landbouwkrediet - Euphony       376    -
  2013    Crelan - Euphony       312    -
  2014    Roubaix-Lille-Métropole       182    -
  2015    Roubaix-Lille-Métropole       83    1
  2016    Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect       16    5
  2017    Katusha - Alpecin       167    -
  2018    Katusha - Alpecin       276    -
  2019    WB Aqua Protect       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2008

Brussel - Opwijk (2/3)
  9th place
Brussel - Zepperen (9/3)
  6th place

2009

Brussel - Opwijk (1/3)
  3rd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (15/3)
  2nd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-5/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
La Cote Picarde (15/4)
  9th place
Zellik - Galmaarden (19/4)
  8th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  7th place
GP Claude Criquielion (25/5)
  4th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  6th place

2010

GP Costa degli Etruschi (6/2)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Pijl (6/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (14/3)
  2nd place
Rund um Köln (5/4)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (26/9)
  5th place

2011

Ronde van Langkawi (23/1-1/2)
  4th place in 9th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  8th place
GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  1st place

2012

GP Costa degli Etruschi (4/2)
  12nd place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  3rd place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (19/8)
  8th place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  4th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  14th place

2013

Etoile de Besseges (30/1-3/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  15th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (26-28/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (3/4)
  13rd place
GP Denain (11/4)
  11st place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  3rd place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  11st place
Gooikse Pijl (29/9)
  6th place

2014

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (2/2)
  2nd place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (1/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van Limburg (15/6)
  8th place
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  5th place
GP Pont a Marcq - La Ronde Peveloise (13/7)
  2nd place
GP Perenchies (27/7)
  10th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (24/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (7/9)
  6th place
GP Marcel Kint (15/9)
  6th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  10th place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  12nd place
Eurometropole Tour (2-5/10)
  12nd place
Parijs - Bourges (9/10)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  11st place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  17th place
Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Le Samyn (4/3)
  9th place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (15/3)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  5th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  17th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  3rd place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  7th place
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  15th place
La Roue Tourangelle (26/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  13rd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  21st place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (31/5)
  5th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (4-7/6)
  23rd place
Tour des Pays de Savoie (18-21/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Belgium (28/6)
  15th place
Poly Normande (2/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Doubs (13/9)
  18th place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  5th place

2016

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  3rd place
Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  5th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Le Samyn (2/3)
  24th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  2nd place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  4th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Route Adelie (1/4)
  7th place
Paris - Camembert (3/4)
  5th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Denain (14/4)
  4th place
Tour du Finistère (16/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  7th place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  30th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  13rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  6th place
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  11st place
I.W.T. Oetingen (29/6)
  4th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
Poly Normande (31/7)
  1st place
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  13rd place
Czech Tour (11-14/8)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/8)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  10th place
Ronde van de Doubs (11/9)
  2nd place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (2/10)
  5th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  7th place

2017

Tour Down Under (17-22/1 - World Tour)
  83rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  25th place
Ronde van Murcia (11/2)
  5th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  6th place
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  6th place in 1st stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  10th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  89th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  85th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of Yorkshire (28-30/4)
  9th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  30th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (8/6)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (10-18/6 - World Tour)
  76th place
Bretagne Classic (27/8 - World Tour)
  108th place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  139th place
GP Montreal (10/9 - World Tour)
  70th place
Omloop van de Westhoek - Eurometropool (30/9)
  6th place
Eurometropole Tour (1/10)
  9th place

2018

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (31/1-4/2)
  5th place in 5th stage
Tour of Oman (13-18/2)
  96th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (24/2 - World Tour)
  26th place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  6th place
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  33rd place
Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne (21/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  101st place
Tour de Romandie (24-29/4 - World Tour)
  90th place
Giro d`Italia (4-27/5 - World Tour)
  116th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
  4th place in 21st stage
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  63rd place
GP Quebec (7/9 - World Tour)
  81st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (14/9)
  7th place
Primus Classic (15/9)
  107th place