Grete TREIER
 
Country:    Estonia
Born:   1977-12-12 (41)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2004    -      -    -    1
  2006    -      48    -    2
  2007    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       39    -    3
  2008    Gauss RDZ Ormu       27    63    3
  2010    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (from July)      51    111    5
  2011    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       64    124    3
  2012    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       83    -    2
  2013    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2003

NC Estonia ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (28/6)
  1st place

2004

NC Estonia (27/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/10)
  66th place

2005

World Championships ITT (21/9)
  32nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  55th place

2006

GP Chambéry (12/3)
  9th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  7th place
Berry Classic Cher (8/4)
  7th place
Berry Classic Indre (9/4)
  4th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (17/4)
  5th place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  5th place
Eko Tour (1-4/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Frankrijk (11/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Estonia ITT (23/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  8th place
Giro del Valdarno (9/9)
  9th place
World Championships (23/9)
  20th place

2007

GP Brissago (11/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  6th place
Tour of Poland (31/5-3/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  12nd place
NC Estonia ITT (29/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (30/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro del Valdarno (8/9)
  4th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  4th place
World Championships (29/9)
  40th place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (29/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Tour of Poland (22-24/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Estonia ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  13rd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  30th place
Classica Citta di Padova (30/8)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (7/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  27th place
World Championships (27/9)
  43rd place

2010

NC Estonia ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Limousin (22-25/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  11st place
World Championships (2/10)
  37th place

2011

NC Estonia ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (21/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  45th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (4/9)
  8th place
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  8th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (11/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  25th place
World Championships (24/9)
  30th place

2012

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Estonia ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia (21/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Limousin (19-22/7)
  6th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  17th place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  8th place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  7th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  7th place