Diana ZILIUTE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1976-05-28 (42)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1998)
  La Grande Boucle (1999)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      174    -    -
  1993    -      88    -    -
  1994    -      53    -    -
  1995    -      132    -    -
  1996    -      45    -    -
  1997    -      34    -    -
  1998    -      2    -    -
  1999    Acca Due O       7    -    -
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       3    -    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       22    -    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       22    16    -
  2003    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       7    6    -
  2004    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       40    -    4
  2005    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       156    -    -
  2006    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       11    -    9
  2007    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       42    -    4
  2008    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       22    38    6
  2009    Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi       14    55    7

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

Druzba (24-26/4)
  19th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (5-9/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
World Championships U19 (20/9)
  7th place

1993

Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  32nd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  42nd place
Ronde van West-Noorwegen (18-21/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships (28/8)
  33rd place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  15th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1994

Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  16th place
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  25th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  16th place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  41st place
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT U19 (24/7)
  4th place
World Championships U19 (31/7)
  1st place
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (23/8)
  36th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  20th place
Grote Landenprijs (24/9)
  1st place

1995

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (26/3)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  48th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  26th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  6th place
NC Lithuania ITT (30/6)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  71st place

1996

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (8/4)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  24th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (9/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  35th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Sicilie (9-15/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

1997

Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  4th place
Thrift Drug Classic (8/6)
  6th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (15/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (4/9)
  1st place

1998

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  7th place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (22-26/3)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Friuli (18/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  7th place
First Union Wilmington Classic (3/6)
  10th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  2nd place
Skandislopet (16/8)
  6th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (29/8)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania ITT (2/9)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (3/9)
  1st place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (6/9)
  2nd place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  4th place
World Championships (9/10)
  1st place

1999

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  16th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  10th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  18th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  7th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (27/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  5th place in prologue
GP Carnevale d`Europa (25/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  8th place
World Championships (9/10)
  3rd place
Trofeo Mamma e Papa Boni (16/10)
  1st place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  16th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (1/4)
  9th place
Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  9th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  9th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  73rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  25th place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  2nd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  3rd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  10th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  34th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  9th place
World Championships (13/10)
  8th place

2002

GP Citta di Castenaso (10/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  44th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2003

GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  1st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  4th place
  6th place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2004

Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  10th place
NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  7th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage

2005

Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  11st place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  2nd place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  4th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  5th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  1st place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Giro del Valdarno (9/9)
  1st place
World Championships (23/9)
  25th place

2007

GP Dottignies (9/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  24th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro del Valdarno (8/9)
  9th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (11-15/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  12nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships (29/9)
  54th place

2008

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  9th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  11st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (9-13/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (14/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  15th place
World Championships (27/9)
  6th place

2009

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  47th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  12nd place
NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  16th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  16th place
World Championships (26/9)
  5th place