Alison WRIGHT
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1980-11-02 (37)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1998    -      220    -    -
  1999    -      83    -    -
  2000    -      95    -    -
  2001    -      76    25    -
  2002    -      48    -    -
  2003    Road Runner - Guerciotti       24    20    -
  2004    Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti       30    7    1
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  49th place
NC Australia (31/10)
  5th place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Australia (28/3)
  3rd place
Canberra Milk Race (23-25/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  46th place
  6th place in 12nd stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (26-29/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (5/9)
  10th place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  37th place
World Championships (9/10)
  85th place

2000

NC Australia (16/1)
  2nd place
Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  15th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 9th stage
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  45th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 13rd stage
  4th place in 15th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (22/7)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  57th place
  6th place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage

2001

NC Australia (14/1)
  7th place
Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Australia ITT (11/3)
  2nd place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  30th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  12nd place
Chrono Champenois (16/9)
  6th place

2002

NC Australia ITT (10/1)
  5th place
Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  54th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Friuli (11/5)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  8th place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  48th place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  5th place

2003

NC Australia ITT (16/1)
  9th place
The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  1st place
GP Brissago (16/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  6th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  10th place in 14th stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  6th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  8th place

2004

NC Australia ITT (15/1)
  4th place
NC Australia (17/1)
  9th place
Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Liberty Classic (6/6)
  8th place
GP San Marino (18/7)
  6th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  3rd place
Trophee d`Or (21-25/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  10th place