Kathryn WATT
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1964-09-11 (54)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Olympic Games (1992)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1988    -      84    -
  1990    -      27    -
  1991    -      110    -
  1992    -      5    -
  1993    -      35    -
  1994    -      5    -
  1995    -      20    -
  1996    -      32    -
  1997    -      71    -
  1998    -      6    -
  1999    -      29    -
  2000    -      104    -
  2003    -      132    -
  2004    Lietzsport       66    -
  2005    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       49    2
  2006    Lotto - Belisol       58    1
  2007    Lotto - Belisol       87    1
  2008    Lotto - Belisol (to June)
Lot-et-Garonne (from July)  

  
166    -
  2009    -      183    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1988

NC Australia
  3rd place
Tour de France (10-24/7)
  7th place

1990

Commonwealth Games (3/2)
  1st place
GP Osaka (20/5)
  4th place
GP Tokyo (27/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (13-22/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
World Championships (1/9)
  15th place
NC Australia (19/9)
  4th place

1991

Ster der Vogezen (19-21/4)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  37th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  18th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  49th place
  3rd place in 1st stage

1992

NC Australia ITT
  1st place
Ore-Ida Women`s Challenge (5/7)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Olympic Games (26/7)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-23/8)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Australia (4/10)
  1st place

1993

NC Australia ITT
  1st place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  16th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ostlandet 4-Dagens (1-4/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships (28/8)
  41st place
NC Australia (11/9)
  1st place

1994

Canberra Milk Race (23-25/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Vysocina Ronde (2-5/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Piave (12/6)
  1st place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (17-19/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Commonwealth Games TTT (19/8)
  1st place
Commonwealth Games (21/8)
  1st place
NC Australia ITT (14/9)
  1st place
NC Australia (16/9)
  1st place

1995

NC Australia (21/4)
  4th place
NC Australia ITT (27/4)
  2nd place
GP Japan (14-21/5)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  9th place
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (1-4/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  10th place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (7/10)
  10th place

1996

NC Australia ITT (17/4)
  1st place
NC Australia (19/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  20th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  9th place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  4th place

1997

Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  21st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  19th place
  2nd place in 10th stage
Chrono Champenois (7/9)
  3rd place
Grote Landenprijs (20/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  13rd place
World Championships (11/10)
  65th place
NC Australia ITT (5/11)
  2nd place
NC Australia (8/11)
  4th place

1998

Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Presov (22-24/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  65th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Boucles Nontronnaises (14/7)
  1st place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-26/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 15th stage
Commonwealth Games (13/9)
  5th place
Commonwealth Games ITT (15/9)
  3rd place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  6th place
NC Australia ITT (28/10)
  2nd place
NC Australia (31/10)
  1st place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  11st place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  49th place
NC Australia ITT (25/3)
  2nd place
NC Australia (28/3)
  2nd place
Canberra Milk Race (23-25/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  26th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  14th place
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (2-5/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Toona (27/7-1/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Killington Stage Race (4-6/9)
  6th place
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  4th place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  7th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  10th place

2000

NC Australia (16/1)
  7th place
NC Australia ITT (18/3)
  4th place
Canberra Milk Race (28-30/4)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2003

Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (11/9)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (14/9)
  10th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  3rd place

2004

NC Australia ITT (15/1)
  3rd place
NC Australia (17/1)
  8th place
Canberra Tour (6-8/2)
  4th place
Geelong Tour (22-25/2)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  6th place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  2nd place
Tour of Bright (4-5/12)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2005

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  5th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  8th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Les Forges (31/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Chrono Champenois (18/9)
  1st place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (3/12)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (4/12)
  5th place

2006

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  1st place
NC Australia (13/1)
  8th place
Commonwealth Games ITT (21/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  6th place
Haspengouwse Pijl (11/6)
  2nd place
Chrono Champenois (10/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  28th place
Chrono des Herbiers (15/10)
  5th place

2007

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  2nd place
NC Australia (13/1)
  9th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (3/5)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (6/5)
  1st place
Tour of Bright (1-2/12)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  4th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (7/9)
  8th place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  6th place
Tour of Bright (6-7/12)
  10th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2009

Mersey Valley Tour
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Australia ITT (7/1)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (12/2)
  5th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie Tijdrit (13/11)
  6th place
Kampioenschap Oceanie (15/11)
  10th place