Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1983-10-17 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2001    -      241    -    -
  2002    -      88    -    -
  2003    Ausra Gruodis - Safi       51    -    -
  2004    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       32    -    1
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       30    24    -
  2006    F.R.W.       44    -    -
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       -    -    -
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung       74    56    1
  2009    Bigla       69    65    -
  2010    Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light       94    -    -
  2011    Forno d`Asolo - Colavita       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

Ronde van de Drome (20-24/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships U19 (12/10)
  9th place

2002

Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  12nd place
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  25th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  11st place
  5th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  8th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  15th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  15th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  6th place
NC Lithuania (29/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  11st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (20/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  20th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 7th stage
European Championships U23 (17/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  43rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (4-6/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
T-Mobile Classic (14/9)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  50th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (8/8)
  5th place
T-Mobile Classic (12/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  5th place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  21st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  4th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
European Championships U23 (9/7)
  3rd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  11st place
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (24/9)
  28th place

2006

Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  11st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Dottignies (3/4)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (21/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  7th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  15th place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  6th place
GP Chambéry (20/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  9th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  7th place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  40th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  27th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (27/9)
  32nd place

2009

GP Brissago (7/3)
  6th place
GP Chambéry (15/3)
  1st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  45th place
Züri Metzgete (6/9)
  5th place

2010

Joe Martin Stage Race (6-9/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Gatineau (13/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  8th place

2011

Joe Martin Stage Race (5-8/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage