Janneke VOS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1977-03-20 (41)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2005)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1995    Libertas - Technogym       109    -
  1996    Libertas - Technogym       -    -
  1997    Libertas - Technogym       283    -
  1998    The Greenery       175    -
  1999    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       115    -
  2000    Ondernemers Van Nature       231    -
  2001    Ondernemers Van Nature       440    -
  2002    Ondernemers Van Nature       -    -
  2003    @Home       -    -
  2004    Therme Skin Care       164    -
  2005    Therme Skin Care       64    1
  2006    Therme Skin Care       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

NC Netherlands U19 (12/6)
  5th place

1995

Lenterace (30/4)
  6th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (30/4)
  6th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (7/5)
  7th place
Flevotour (13/5)
  5th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (21/5)
  15th place
Parel van de Veluwe (14/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  5th place
World Championships U19 (30/7)
  7th place

1996

Omloop van Ter Aar (13/4)
  7th place
Randstad Klassieker (17/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  18th place
VKS Toer (28/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (13/7)
  3rd place

1997

VKS Toer
  4th place
Parel van de Veluwe (11/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  22nd place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (13/7)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/8)
  6th place

1998

Omloop der Groene Gemeenten (13/4)
  10th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  4th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (2/6)
  4th place
Parel van de Veluwe (10/6)
  5th place
Ster van Walcheren (27-29/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1999

Rund um Straelen (7/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  46th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (10/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  61st place
Flevotour (29/5)
  1st place
Prutour Women`s International Criterium (29/5)
  5th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  30th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  11st place
GP Okinawa (14/11)
  1st place

2000

Rund um Straelen (12/3)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  85th place
GP Van der Heijden (14/5)
  6th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (6/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  15th place
GP Boekel (12-13/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2001

NC Netherlands (30/6)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  6th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  35th place

2002

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4-5/5)
  10th place in 1st stage

2003

Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  4th place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Luba Classic (25/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  23rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 6th stage

2004

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  100th place
Flevotour (9/5)
  8th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  13rd place
Luba Classic (29/6)
  7th place
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  9th place

2005

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Omloop van Sneek (24/4)
  9th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  1st place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
Omloop van Sneek (23/4)
  9th place