Elsbeth VAN ROOY-VINK
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1973-01-25 (45)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1990    -      101
  1991    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       -
  1992    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       72
  1993    -      12
  1994    -      55
  1998    Opstalan       36
  1999    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       94
  2000    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       84
  2001    Farm Frites - Hartol       249
  2002    Farm Frites - Hartol       453
  2003    Farm Frites - Hartol       308
  2004    Farm Frites - Hartol       -
  2005    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       -
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

NC Netherlands U19 (11/6)
  6th place

1990

Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (28/4)
  5th place
WCRA Three-day (25-27/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Maasvallei (2/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands U19 (10/6)
  2nd place
World Championships U19 (22/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Bohemen (16-19/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage

1991

Omloop van de Maasvallei (1/6)
  4th place
World Championships U19 (14/7)
  1st place
World Championships (24/8)
  43rd place
Amsterdam Derny Criterium (13/10)
  2nd place

1992

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (8/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (1-4/4)
  5th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Portugal (2-7/6)
  13rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (17/6)
  5th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (19-21/6)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1993

Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (24/4)
  9th place
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  21st place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  28th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  15th place
Omloop van Rijnland (25/5)
  2nd place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (8/6)
  2nd place
Zeeuws-Vlaams Wielerweekend (12-13/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  3rd place
Ostlandet 4-Dagens (1-4/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
World Championships (28/8)
  8th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  11st place
  1st place in 9th stage

1994

Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  20th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  28th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  22nd place
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (9/7)
  14th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  18th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  11st place

1995

Flevotour (13/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  27th place
Parel van de Veluwe (14/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  12nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  37th place

1996

Flevotour (11/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  14th place
Olympic Games (21/7)
  28th place

1997

GP Boekel (2-3/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1998

Flevotour (30/5)
  6th place
Luba Classic (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (4/7)
  11st place
GP Boekel (25-26/7)
  8th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  21st place
  2nd place in 14th stage
Ster van Walcheren (27-29/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (9/10)
  48th place

1999

Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  18th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (9/10)
  21st place

2000

Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  4th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  4th place
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  25th place

2001

Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  6th place
Luba Classic (27/6)
  7th place

2002

Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  43rd place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  37th place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  9th place
  8th place in 4th stage
Luba Classic (26/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  17th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  5th place in 1st stage

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  90th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  41st place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  96th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  64th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  9th place

2004

GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  56th place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  38th place