Anita VALEN-DE VRIES
 
Country:    Norway
Born:   1968-12-12 (49)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Gerrit De Vries, sister of Monica Valen-Valvik
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1986    -      135    -    -
  2002    -      33    -    -
  2003    BIK - Power Plate       15    7    -
  2004    S.A.T.S.       12    21    3
  2005    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       31    16    2
  2006    @Work       -    -    -
  2007    Vrienden van het Platteland       153    -    1
  2008    Flexpoint       93    112    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

1985

NC Norway
  1st place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-1/6)
  11st place
GP Skandinavie (14/7)
  1st place
World Championships (31/8)
  65th place

1986

Six Jours de Saint-Ambroix (26/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (7/9)
  49th place

1987

World Championships (6/9)
  58th place

2002

Tjejtrampet (26/5)
  4th place
Eko Tour (6-9/6)
  2nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  17th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
NC Norway (30/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Norway ITT (8/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  15th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  27th place
World Championships (12/10)
  64th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  16th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  9th place
  7th place in prologue
  6th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  10th place in 10th stage
  10th place in 11st stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Norway ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (29/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  16th place
  8th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  16th place
  4th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  6th place
  5th place in prologue
  8th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  32nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  7th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  9th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (31/5-2/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Liberty Classic (6/6)
  7th place
NC Norway ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (27/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  14th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  22nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  11st place
World Championships (2/10)
  3rd place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (4-6/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Norway ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (26/6)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (28/6-2/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  1st place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (24/9)
  8th place

2007

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  9th place
NC Norway ITT (29/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (1/7)
  2nd place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  5th place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  35th place
World Championships (29/9)
  25th place

2008

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  4th place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-21/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Norway ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (28/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  26th place