Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1974-10-28 (44), Dusseldorf
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Lars Teutenberg, sister of Sven Teutenberg
  
  
 
Source: Specialized - Lululemon 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (2009, 2011)
  World Championships TTT (2012)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2009)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1990    -      232    -    -
  1991    -      83    -    -
  1992    -      62    -    -
  1993    -      49    -    -
  1994    -      96    -    -
  1995    -      18    -    -
  1996    -      27    -    -
  1997    -      62    -    -
  1998    -      24    -    -
  1999    Teag - Euregio Egrensis       32    -    -
  2000    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       12    -    -
  2001    Saturn       74    -    -
  2002    Saturn       47    -    -
  2003    Saturn       68    -    -
  2004    -      202    -    -
  2005    T-Mobile       14    8    5
  2006    T-Mobile       6    2    12
  2007    T-Mobile       9    3    11
  2008    Columbia - High Road       3    10    22
  2009    Columbia - HTC       4    4    15
  2010    HTC - Columbia       6    14    16
  2011    HTC - High Road       4    5    14
  2012    Specialized - Lululemon       8    29    13
  2013    Specialized - Lululemon       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Tour of Texas (31/3-8/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships U19 (22/7)
  1st place

1991

Driedaagse van de Vendee (4-7/4)
  7th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (17-19/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/5-2/6)
  14th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

1992

Omloop van `t Molenheike (14-17/5)
  16th place
Ronde van Mallorca (28-31/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (30/6-5/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1993

Rund um Straelen (21/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  10th place
Flevotour (8/5)
  7th place
NC Germany (30/5)
  2nd place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (27/6)
  4th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage

1994

Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden
  1st place
Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Germany (12/6)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  49th place

1995

Oy-Mittelberg
  3rd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Laimnau-Wiesertsweiler (29/4)
  2nd place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (30/4)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  38th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  3rd place
NC Germany (11/6)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (8/7)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  19th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

1996

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (26-30/3)
  3rd place in 8th stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  3rd place
Flevotour (11/5)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (22/6)
  9th place
Ronde van de Finistere (25-30/6)
  6th place
Herpersdorf (21/7)
  5th place
Wissmansdorf (3/8)
  8th place
Wissmansdorf (4/8)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  53rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

1997

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (17-21/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  30th place
Niederwangen (27/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  44th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  12nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (9/8)
  3rd place

1998

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (10/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (11/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Groene Gemeenten (13/4)
  6th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  16th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  71st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Boekel (25-26/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ster van Walcheren (27-29/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (6/9)
  8th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

1999

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (28/3)
  1st place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (24/4)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Prutour Women`s International Criterium (29/5)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  96th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  37th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  1st place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (8/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  8th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (21/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  30th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  41st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
NC Germany (24/6)
  8th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  5th place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage

2001

Sea Otter Classic (22-25/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of the Gila (2-6/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  46th place
  1st place in 10th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  56th place
GP Feminin du Quebec (22-26/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2002

Tour of the Gila (1-5/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  1st place in 10th stage
  1st place in 15th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  70th place

2003

Redlands Classic (1-6/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of the Gila (30/4-4/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  4th place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  8th place
Nature Valley GP (12-15/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Toona (28/7-3/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  41st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  112nd place
Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  2nd place

2005

Redlands Classic (31/3-3/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Sea Otter Classic (14-16/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
Tour of the Gila (27/4-1/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  1st place
Nature Valley GP (8-12/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Cascade Classic (7-10/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Toona (25-31/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  5th place

2006

Geelong Tour (21-23/2)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (1-3/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Redlands Classic (24-26/3)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Liberty Classic (11/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  1st place in 4th stage
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place in 5th stage

2007

Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (7-11/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Redlands Classic (22-25/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (21/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Liberty Classic (10/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (21-23/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  91st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2008

Geelong Tour (21-22/2)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  2nd place
GP Roeselare (27/4)
  9th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Kasseien Omloop (8/6)
  1st place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  3rd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  72nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (10-17/8)
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage

2009

San Dimas Stage Race (20-22/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (26-29/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Gelderland (18/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Liberty Classic (7/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  62nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage

2010

San Dimas Stage Race (19-21/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Redlands Classic (25-28/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Chongming Island (5-7/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  65th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage

2011

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (23-27/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  1st place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  53rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  11st place
World Championships (24/9)
  3rd place

2012

San Dimas Stage Race (16-18/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Chrono Gatineau (19/5)
  5th place
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  1st place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Liberty Classic (3/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Germany ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
Zwenkau (ITT) (22/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  4th place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  4th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  6th place
World Championships (22/9)
  70th place