Luisa TAMANINI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1980-01-31 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: ASC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo 

Road | Track | Photos | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    SC Master Automazione Molteni Record       -    -    -
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       74    -    -
  2001    Edil Savino       105    -    -
  2002    2K2       63    -    -
  2003    2002 Aurora RSM       50    -    -
  2004    P.M.B. Fenix - T2       177    -    -
  2005    Bianchi - Aliverti       32    22    1
  2006    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       94    -    -
  2007    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       61    -    -
  2008    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       -    -    -
  2009    Selle Italia - Ghezzi       70    92    -
  2010    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       350    -    -
  2011    Gauss       -    -    -
  2012    Faren - Honda       215    43    -
  2013    Chirio - Forno d`Asola (to July)      -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  2nd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  7th place
GP Papa Cervi (1/5)
  7th place
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (22/6)
  5th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (22/7)
  10th place
European Championships U23 ITT (3/8)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  54th place
  5th place in 16th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  2nd place in prologue
Giro del Valdarno (24/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  25th place

2001

GP Citta di Castenaso (11/3)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  9th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  14th place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  4th place
NC Italy ITT (16/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (28/6)
  4th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  9th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Friuli (11/5)
  4th place
NC Italy ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (28/6)
  3rd place

2003

Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  16th place
  6th place in prologue
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  11st place
  9th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  8th place in 10th stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  4th place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 6th stage

2004

Ronde van Friuli (29/5)
  5th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (8-12/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (20/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  12nd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  6th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (4-6/5)
  12nd place
NC Italy (23/6)
  2nd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  5th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  85th place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  4th place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  117th place
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  6th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  7th place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage

2007

NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  16th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  8th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships (29/9)
  52nd place

2009

Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (7-11/6)
  8th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  5th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  47th place

2010

Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  67th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  5th place
World Championships (2/10)
  36th place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  80th place

2012

Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (11/3)
  8th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  6th place