Elizabeth TADICH
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1976-10-11 (42)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1994    -      165
  1995    -      54
  1996    -      33
  1997    -      31
  1998    -      83
  1999    GS Mazza - Tege Fresh Fries       185
  2000    Jayco - Vis       392
  2001    -      69
  2002    -      185

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Rothmans Classic (22-26/3)
  7th place
  2nd place in 9th stage
Canberra Milk Race (23-25/4)
  8th place
World Championships ITT U19 (24/7)
  10th place

1995

Rothmans Classic (28/3-1/4)
  8th place
NC Australia (21/4)
  1st place
Canberra Milk Race (28-30/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  23rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  69th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (7/10)
  26th place

1996

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (26-30/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Australia ITT (17/4)
  6th place
NC Australia (19/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  28th place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  26th place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  8th place
Ronde van de Drome (4-7/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  12nd place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (19-21/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  32nd place

1997

Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  34th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  27th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  37th place
GP Feminin du Canada (3-7/9)
  10th place
Bad Schussenried (27/9)
  3rd place
Oy-Mittelberg (28/9)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  2nd place

1998

Discovery Channel Women`s Cycling Classic (14-16/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tour de Snowy (1-5/4)
  8th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  26th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  46th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  12nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  38th place
Grote Herfstprijs Westerbeek (4/10)
  10th place
World Championships (9/10)
  78th place
NC Australia (31/10)
  3rd place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  17th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  98th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  73rd place
  8th place in 13rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  8th place in 5th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  48th place

2000

Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  18th place
NC Australia ITT (18/3)
  9th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  45th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  62nd place
  6th place in 14th stage
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  17th place
World Championships (14/10)
  21st place

2001

NC Australia (14/1)
  2nd place
Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  2nd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  38th place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  8th place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  20th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  34th place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  49th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  48th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  2nd place in 10th stage
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  10th place