Pia SUNDSTEDT
 
Country:    Finland
Born:   1975-05-02 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1994    -      329    -
  1995    -      403    -
  1996    -      217    -
  1997    -      41    -
  1998    -      22    -
  1999    GAS Sport       21    -
  2000    GAS Sport       4    -
  2001    GAS Sport       56    -
  2002    Sponsor Service       152    -
  2005    -      234    1
  2011    -      56    2
  2012    -      112    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

GP Skandinavie (7/8)
  8th place

1995

Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  19th place
GP Skandinavie (20/8)
  10th place

1996

Omloop van het Ronostrand (6/4)
  4th place
Omloop van Ter Aar (13/4)
  8th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (5/5)
  6th place
Flevotour (11/5)
  5th place
Isle of Man Trophee (20/6)
  4th place
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  18th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  25th place
GP Skandinavie (17/8)
  6th place

1997

Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
NC Finland ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Finland (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  11st place
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (15/8)
  2nd place
GP Skandinavie (16/8)
  4th place
European Championships U23 ITT (4/9)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (6/9)
  7th place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (7/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (13/9)
  10th place
San Miguel Saria (5/10)
  8th place
World Championships (11/10)
  23rd place

1998

Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  2nd place
Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  2nd place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  14th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
GP Skandinavie (1/8)
  2nd place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  9th place
  2nd place in 15th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (6/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  30th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  17th place
World Championships (9/10)
  64th place

1999

Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  9th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  6th place
  7th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  20th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  13rd place
  9th place in 10th stage
Ronde van Friuli (4/9)
  1st place
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  2nd place

2000

GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  2nd place
Trofeo Guareschi (7/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  1st place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  1st place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  34th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  1st place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  8th place
  8th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
  10th place in 12nd stage
  5th place in 14th stage
  1st place in 15th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  21st place

2001

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  7th place
  5th place in 1st stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  12nd place
NC Finland (1/7)
  1st place
Cascade Classic (11-15/7)
  7th place
Tour de Toona (31/7-5/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Feminin du Quebec (22-26/8)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  5th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  8th place
  4th place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  21st place
World Championships (13/10)
  38th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  72nd place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  20th place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  16th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  16th place
NC Finland (29/6)
  1st place

2005

NC Finland (3/7)
  1st place

2010

Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (24/5)
  2nd place

2011

NC Finland ITT (1/7)
  1st place
NC Finland (2/7)
  1st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-10/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  20th place
World Championships (24/9)
  35th place
Golan (1/10)
  3rd place
Golan (3/10)
  3rd place
Chrono des Nations (16/10)
  5th place

2012

GP El Salvador (15/3)
  11st place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  9th place
GP GSB (21/3)
  6th place
Celtic Chrono (13/5)
  4th place
Leo Wirth Gedächtnisrennen (28/5)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  20th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  11st place