Tatiana STIAJKINA
 
Country:    Ukraine
Born:   1977-04-10 (41)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1995    -      259    -    -
  1997    -      24    -    -
  1999    -      12    -    -
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       21    -    -
  2001    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       47    -    -
  2002    Pragma - Deia - Colnago       52    -    -
  2003    Velodames - Colnago       73    -    -
  2004    Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai       468    -    -
  2006    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       85    -    -
  2007    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       63    -    2
  2008    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       39    112    4
  2009    Fenix       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Vysocina Ronde (2-5/6)
  11st place
World Championships (23/8)
  56th place

1995

Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  12nd place
NC Ukraine ITT (16/7)
  7th place
World Championships ITT U19 (23/7)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (30/7)
  6th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (17-20/8)
  7th place

1996

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  13rd place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  34th place

1997

GP Citta di Castenaso (31/3)
  6th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  10th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  24th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (20-24/8)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
European Championships U23 ITT (4/9)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (6/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Ciuffena (13/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  20th place
World Championships (11/10)
  36th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1999

Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Ukraine (25/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  7th place
  7th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 (13-15/8)
  1st place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  1st place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  24th place
World Championships (9/10)
  4th place
Trofeo Mamma e Papa Boni (16/10)
  2nd place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Kanton Aargau (29/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  7th place
  7th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  10th place in 10th stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (20-23/7)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  14th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 8th stage
  10th place in 11st stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  17th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  19th place
World Championships (14/10)
  10th place

2001

NC Ukraine
  1st place
NC Ukraine ITT
  2nd place
Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  26th place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  29th place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 11st stage
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (1-3/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  18th place
  5th place in 12nd stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

2002

NC Ukraine ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Ukraine (27/6)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  12nd place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage

2003

Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  15th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  5th place
  6th place in 3rd stage

2004

Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  18th place

2006

Eko Tour (1-4/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  11st place
NC Ukraine ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  25th place
Trophee d`Or (19-23/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro del Valdarno (9/9)
  5th place
World Championships (23/9)
  32nd place

2007

GP Santa Ana (14/3)
  1st place
Vuelta El Salvador (15-20/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage

2008

Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Santa Ana (15/5)
  2nd place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-21/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Vuelta a Occidente (23-25/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Ukraine ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Ukraine (28/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  32nd place