Zinaida STAHURSKAYA
 
Country:    Belarus
Born:   1971-02-09 (47)
Passed Away:   2009-06-25
Gender:  
Doping:   4 months suspension until 2002-02-18 (Doping in Giro Donne 2001)
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2000)
  La Grande Boucle (2002)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      209    -    -
  1993    -      162    -    -
  1994    -      32    -    -
  1995    -      154    -    -
  1996    -      79    -    -
  1997    -      22    -    -
  1998    -      55    -    -
  1999    Acca Due O       15    -    -
  2000    SC Michela Fanini Record Box       8    -    -
  2001    GAS Sport       10    7    -
  2002    USC Chirio       7    -    -
  2003    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       40    -    -
  2004    -      33    -    2
  2005    Bianchi - Aliverti       16    -    7
  2006    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       -    -    -
  2008    -      310    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

Ronde van Bierzo (17-19/7)
  7th place
Olympic Games (26/7)
  16th place

1993

Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  16th place
  1st place in 7th stage
World Championships (28/8)
  27th place

1994

GP Presov (17/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  42nd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
GP Krasna Lipa (29-31/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-14/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  48th place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  19th place

1995

Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  16th place
GP Presov (9-11/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (27-30/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  15th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  27th place
World Championships (7/10)
  31st place

1996

GP Presov (24-26/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (25-30/6)
  7th place
Olympic Games (21/7)
  14th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  25th place

1997

GP Presov (23-25/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  25th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  38th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  20th place
  2nd place in 12nd stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (7/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (13/9)
  9th place
GP Tell (24/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  9th place
World Championships (11/10)
  11st place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

1998

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  6th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (8/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Friuli (18/4)
  2nd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Presov (22-24/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  53rd place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  25th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  13rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  26th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (29/8)
  2nd place
Josef Vögeli Memorial (6/9)
  9th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  31st place
World Championships (9/10)
  23rd place

1999

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (14/3)
  5th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  48th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  38th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  15th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  14th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Pordenone (7-8/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  31st place
World Championships (9/10)
  52nd place

2000

GP Brissago (5/3)
  8th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  6th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  80th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  4th place
GP Papa Cervi (1/5)
  4th place
Trofeo Guareschi (7/5)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  19th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  6th place in 15th stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  19th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  8th place in 16th stage
Ronde van Friuli (26/8)
  1st place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  1st place
  4th place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Valdarno (24/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  8th place
World Championships (14/10)
  1st place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hamilton (18/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Friuli (20/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  1st place [DSQ]
  5th place in prologue [DSQ]
  1st place in 2nd stage [DSQ]
  6th place in 4th stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 5th stage [DSQ]
  4th place in 7th stage [DSQ]
  4th place in 8th stage [DSQ]
  4th place in 9th stage [DSQ]
  1st place in 10th stage [DSQ]
  3rd place in 11st stage [DSQ]
  3rd place in 12nd stage [DSQ]
  5th place in 14th stage [DSQ]
GP Carnevale d`Europa (21/7)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  10th place in prologue
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  7th place in 10th stage
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Friuli (11/5)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  1st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  1st place in 14th stage
  3rd place in 16th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Giro del Valdarno (15/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Romagna (29/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  26th place
World Championships (12/10)
  72nd place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  1st place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  7th place
  10th place in prologue
  9th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage

2004

Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (3/4)
  4th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  8th place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  16th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  4th place
GP San Marino (18/7)
  5th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  19th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  47th place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  7th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (20/3)
  1st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (22/5)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  1st place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

NC Belarus ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Belarus (28/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  38th place