Iris SLAPPENDEL
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1985-02-18 (33)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cervelo 

Road | Track | MTB Beach | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2014)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2004    Ondernemers Van Nature       331    -    -
  2005    Vrienden van het Platteland       301    -    -
  2006    Vrienden van het Platteland       235    -    -
  2007    Flexpoint       209    -    -
  2008    Flexpoint       331    63    -
  2009    Flexpoint       58    32    -
  2010    Cervelo       43    20    2
  2011    Garmin - Cervelo       53    23    -
  2012    Rabobank       29    7    3
  2013    Rabobank Liv/Giant       80    78    -
  2014    Rabobank Liv       48    46    2
  2015    Bigla       162    103    -
  2016    United Health Care       836    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2002

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (14/8)
  9th place
NC Netherlands U19 (18/8)
  9th place

2003

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (27/8)
  4th place
World Championships ITT U19 (7/10)
  3rd place

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  108th place
NC Netherlands ITT (13/6)
  10th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  99th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  6th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  107th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (4/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
World Championships (23/9)
  72nd place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Tijdrit Bleiswijk (29/4)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  6th place
Chrono Champenois (16/9)
  12nd place

2008

GP Sankomij Veldhoven (11/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (31/5)
  8th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  57th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  5th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Stadshagen (6/6)
  8th place
Kasseien Omloop (7/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  24th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  8th place
Ploegentijdrit Blauwe Stad (29/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  9th place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  4th place

2010

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (29/5)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (30/5)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  23rd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  68th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (8/8)
  3rd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (28/8)
  6th place

2011

Tour of Qatar (2-4/2)
  3rd place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  9th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  8th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  79th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Erondegemse Pijl (6/8)
  5th place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  7th place

2012

Gent - Wevelgem (25/3)
  2nd place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  6th place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (14-16/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  75th place
Erondegemse Pijl (4/8)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  4th place

2013

Gent - Wevelgem (24/3)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (1/4)
  2nd place
Energiewacht Tour (3-7/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  5th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  3rd place
GP Leende (29/5)
  9th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  21st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  83rd place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  8th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  13rd place

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  50th place
La Route de France (10-16/8)
  11st place
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  20th place

2015

Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  75th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Gippingen (14/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  46th place
World Championships (26/9)
  67th place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  95th place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  43rd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  41st place