Theresa SENFF
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1982-02-02 (36)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2001    Teag - Euregio       134    -    -
  2002    Euregio Egrensis       98    -    -
  2003    Euregio Egrensis       67    -    -
  2004    Euregio Egrensis       50    -    -
  2005    Ton van Bemmelen - AA Drink       15    25    3
  2006    AA Drink       16    14    3
  2007    Getraenke Hoffmann       177    -    -
  2008    AA Drink       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  10th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (24/6)
  3rd place
Rund um Eisenhüttenstadt (22/7)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  21st place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  10th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  17th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  3rd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  4th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (28/4)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  9th place
Ronde van de Drome (18-22/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  6th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  6th place
NC Germany Mountains (29/9)
  6th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (5/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  8th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  14th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (9/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Drome (17-20/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  4th place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  18th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
European Championships U23 (17/8)
  2nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  46th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (21/9)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  56th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (8/5)
  3rd place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (9/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  16th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (31/5)
  2nd place
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  5th place
Ronde van de Drome (15-19/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
European Championships U23 (8/8)
  9th place
World Championships (2/10)
  31st place
NC Germany Mountains (10/10)
  4th place

2005

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  10th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Queidersbach (24/4)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  7th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  5th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  10th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  36th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (8/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (30/4)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  15th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (6/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (24/6)
  2nd place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  2nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  7th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  5th place
World Championships (23/9)
  15th place

2007

Einhausen (18/3)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (22/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (10-14/6)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  6th place