Regina SCHLEICHER
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1975-03-21 (43)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (1994, 2005)
  World Championships (2005)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      193    -    -
  1993    -      81    -    -
  1994    -      17    -    -
  1995    -      41    -    -
  1996    -      62    -    -
  1997    -      60    -    -
  1998    -      89    -    -
  1999    Alfa Lum - William Aurora       59    -    -
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       55    -    -
  2001    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       19    17    -
  2002    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       6    3    -
  2003    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       6    2    -
  2004    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       21    21    5
  2005    Nurnberger Versicherung       6    -    9
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung       15    7    7
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       16    9    6
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung       19    49    4
  2009    Nurnberger Versicherung       49    -    1
  2010    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

Omloop van `t Molenheike (14-17/5)
  28th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (5-9/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (21-23/8)
  20th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships U19 (20/9)
  5th place

1993

Ronde van Berlijn (10-12/4)
  15th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  4th place
NC Germany (30/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  21st place
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (22-25/7)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships (28/8)
  80th place
Oy-Mittelberg (5/9)
  6th place

1994

Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  15th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  21st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  43rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  10th place
NC Germany (12/6)
  1st place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (17-19/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  26th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Sicilie (2-7/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-14/8)
  20th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  32nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9)
  2nd place
Oy-Mittelberg (18/9)
  7th place

1995

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (8/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (30/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  39th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  9th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  27th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  66th place
Bollendorf (20/8)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (26/8)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9)
  2nd place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14/10)
  4th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (15/10)
  5th place

1996

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  1st place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (30/3)
  8th place
Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  27th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  10th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  5th place
NC Germany (22/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  46th place
GP Krasna Lipa (25-28/7)
  14th place
Wissmansdorf (4/8)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  10th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  11st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (8/9)
  6th place

1997

Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  6th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  5th place
Ster van Zeeland (30/5-1/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Moelsheim (8/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (28/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  48th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Herpersdorf (20/7)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (7/9)
  7th place

1998

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (28/3)
  2nd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (23/5)
  4th place
NC Germany ITT (6/6)
  7th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (28/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  47th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (19-23/8)
  18th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (6/9)
  6th place

1999

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  5th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (3/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  46th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  6th place
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  5th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  6th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (27/6)
  1st place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (18-22/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (25/9)
  7th place

2000

GP Brissago (5/3)
  2nd place
GP Citta di Castenaso (12/3)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  76th place
Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  60th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (30/8-1/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (3/9)
  1st place

2001

GP Citta di Castenaso (11/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  74th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (25/3)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  31st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/6)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  4th place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (30/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  56th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (21/7)
  5th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  46th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  3rd place
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage

2002

GP Citta di Castenaso (10/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  81st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Tjejtrampet (26/5)
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  2nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  3rd place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (30/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  15th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  6th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 14th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  13rd place

2003

Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  7th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  57th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (10/8)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Feminin du Canada (24-28/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (11/10)
  63rd place

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (31/5-2/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Liberty Classic (6/6)
  10th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  5th place
Queidersbach (24/4)
  5th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (4-6/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  1st place

2006

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  40th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (30/4)
  10th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  1st place
Liberty Classic (11/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  50th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Einhausen (18/3)
  1st place
GP Dottignies (9/4)
  3rd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  1st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (4-7/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Liberty Classic (10/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

Geelong Tour (21-22/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  2nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  2nd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  7th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  1st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  79th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage

2009

Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Germany (28/6)
  3rd place