Maryline SALVETAT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1974-02-12 (44)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Eric Salvetat
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      262    -    -
  1994    -      106    -    -
  1995    -      123    -    -
  1996    -      48    -    -
  1997    -      82    -    -
  1998    -      115    -    -
  1999    OMT - Lorena - AD54       49    -    -
  2000    -      213    -    -
  2001    -      261    -    -
  2002    -      219    -    -
  2003    -      108    -    -
  2004    -      237    -    -
  2005    -      105    -    -
  2006    -      76    -    -
  2007    -      50    -    1
  2008    -      121    115    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Fleche Gasconne (20/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships U19 (22/7)
  8th place

1991

Fleche Gasconne (2/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

1992

Ronde van de Isere (26/4)
  5th place
World Championships U19 (20/9)
  4th place

1994

Chrono des Herbiers (9/10)
  3rd place
GP Frankrijk (16/10)
  2nd place

1995

Fleche Gasconne (14/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  15th place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  25th place
GP Frankrijk (1/10)
  2nd place

1996

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (18-19/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Drome (4-7/7)
  4th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (19-21/7)
  5th place
NC France ITT (15/8)
  5th place
GP Frankrijk (13/10)
  1st place
Chrono des Herbiers (20/10)
  2nd place

1997

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-25/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Drome (21-25/6)
  6th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (18-20/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  6th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  2nd place

1998

Fleche Gasconne (12/4)
  9th place
NC France (3/7)
  9th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-26/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Frankrijk (10/10)
  3rd place

1999

Route du Muscadet (28/2)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aquitaine (19-21/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde du Perigord (3-4/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (5/4)
  4th place
Fleche Gasconne (18/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Navarra (23-25/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  4th place in 8th stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  7th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  79th place

2000

Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  21st place
Route des Vins - Fleurie (28/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (21-23/7)
  9th place
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  13rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  4th place

2001

Fleche Gasconne (15/4)
  4th place
Klimmerstrofee (6/5)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (1-3/6)
  10th place
NC France ITT (28/6)
  10th place
Trophee de France - Watten (9/9)
  10th place

2002

Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  15th place
NC France ITT (27/6)
  8th place
NC France (29/6)
  8th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (25-28/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  42nd place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  9th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  46th place

2003

Fleche Gasconne (27/4)
  6th place
Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  18th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (26/6)
  6th place
NC France (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-27/7)
  10th place

2004

Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  11st place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  4th place

2005

Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  4th place
NC France (25/6)
  5th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2006

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (17/4)
  7th place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  10th place
Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (28/5)
  5th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (27/6-1/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  43rd place

2007

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (9/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Frankrijk (16/6)
  3rd place
NC France ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC France (30/6)
  5th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (4-5/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
La Route de France (11-18/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Rund um die N├╝rnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  19th place
World Championships (29/9)
  11st place

2008

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (24/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  98th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  75th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  16th place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC France (28/6)
  5th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  4th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  14th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  20th place
World Championships (27/9)
  20th place