Teodora RUANO SANCHON
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1969-01-11 (49)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1989    -      208    -
  1990    -      209    -
  1991    -      283    -
  1992    -      39    -
  1993    -      307    -
  1994    -      184    -
  1995    -      132    -
  1996    -      36    -
  1997    -      92    -
  1998    -      76    -
  1999    -      185    -
  2000    -      117    -
  2001    Junkers - San Benedetto - Noja       26    -
  2002    Pragma - Deia - Colnago       165    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       77    -
  2004    -      107    1
  2005    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       141    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

NC Spain (2/7)
  3rd place
World Championships (26/8)
  74th place

1990

NC Spain (23/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Alto-Aragon (6-8/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Bohemen (16-19/8)
  14th place
World Championships (1/9)
  55th place

1991

Ster der Vogezen (19-21/4)
  17th place
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  10th place
World Championships (24/8)
  74th place
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  46th place

1992

Driedaagse van de Vendee (1-4/4)
  8th place
Ster der Vogezen (1-3/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Aude (7-17/5)
  17th place
Ronde van Mallorca (28-31/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Portugal (2-7/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Emakumen Bira (12-14/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Spain (6/7)
  4th place
Ronde van Bierzo (17-19/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (26/7)
  42nd place

1993

Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/5)
  21st place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/6)
  11st place
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (28/8)
  87th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  38th place

1994

Montjuich (16/10)
  2nd place

1995

Ronde van Navarra (6-7/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  24th place
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  26th place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Spain ITT (21/6)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  22nd place
World Championships (7/10)
  69th place

1996

Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van Navarra (26-28/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  26th place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  1st place
NC Spain (18/6)
  2nd place
NC Spain ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  39th place
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  13rd place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  7th place
San Miguel Saria (21/9)
  1st place
Montjuich (20/10)
  1st place

1997

Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  27th place
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  14th place
NC Spain ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Spain (26/6)
  4th place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (18-20/7)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  18th place
World Championships (11/10)
  38th place
Montjuich (19/10)
  1st place

1998

Ronde van de Aquitaine (20-22/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Navarra (17-19/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  8th place
NC Spain ITT (30/6)
  1st place
NC Spain (2/7)
  5th place

1999

Ronde du Perigord (3-4/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Navarra (23-25/4)
  9th place
NC Spain ITT (9/7)
  1st place
NC Spain (10/7)
  3rd place
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  21st place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  20th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  14th place

2000

Trofeo Manolo Perez (26/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  19th place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  10th place
NC Spain ITT (7/7)
  1st place
NC Spain (8/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  18th place

2001

Trofeo Manolo Perez (1/4)
  4th place
Fleche Gasconne (15/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (16/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  14th place
GP San Isidro (13/5)
  2nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (19/5)
  5th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (1-3/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  5th place
Trofeo Gobierno de la Rioja (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Spain ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Spain (30/6)
  1st place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (31/7)
  4th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  52nd place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  11st place
  6th place in prologue
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 10th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (13/10)
  27th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  71st place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Spain ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  19th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  31st place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  11st place
World Championships (12/10)
  53rd place

2003

GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  4th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
NC Spain ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Spain (28/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  10th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 10th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  40th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  9th place
World Championships (11/10)
  18th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (31/5-2/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  5th place
NC Spain ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  19th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  18th place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  18th place
World Championships (2/10)
  55th place

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  36th place
NC Spain ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  4th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  20th place
World Championships (24/9)
  20th place