Edita PUCINSKAITE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1975-12-27 (42)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Gauss RDZ Ormu 

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1999)
  Tour Cycliste Feminin (1998)
  Giro d`Italia (2006, 2007)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    -      187    -    -
  1994    -      33    -    -
  1995    -      29    -    -
  1996    -      25    -    -
  1997    -      32    -    -
  1998    -      4    -    -
  1999    Acca Due O       3    -    -
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       30    -    -
  2001    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       7    10    -
  2002    Figurella       14    20    -
  2003    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       5    14    -
  2004    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       6    6    5
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       7    13    9
  2006    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       12    19    3
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       7    10    9
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung       52    25    -
  2009    CMax Dila (to May)
Gauss RDZ Ormu (from June)  

  
48    -    1
  2010    Gauss RDZ Ormu       38    -    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

GP Presov (16-18/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  22nd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  12nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  43rd place
Ronde van West-Noorwegen (18-21/8)
  7th place
World Championships (28/8)
  51st place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  18th place

1994

Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  7th place
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  4th place
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  6th place
World Championships (23/8)
  43rd place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  12nd place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  19th place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  15th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  7th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  12nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (30/6)
  4th place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  18th place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  10th place
World Championships (7/10)
  3rd place

1996

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (8/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  11st place
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania (9/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  18th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (1/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Sicilie (9-15/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  8th place

1997

Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  1st place
Thrift Drug Classic (8/6)
  4th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (15/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 9th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  14th place
European Championships U23 ITT (4/9)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (6/9)
  8th place
GP Tell (24/9)
  7th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage

1998

Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-3/5)
  9th place
First Union Wilmington Classic (3/6)
  4th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  43rd place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in prologue
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (29/8)
  4th place
NC Lithuania ITT (2/9)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (3/9)
  2nd place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (6/9)
  1st place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  42nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  25th place
World Championships (9/10)
  15th place

1999

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (14/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (5/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  42nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  7th place in 5th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (27/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  4th place
  6th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  6th place in 11st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  5th place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 6th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 14th stage
Giro del Valdarno (11/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Ciuffena (11/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (25/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (9/10)
  1st place
Trofeo Mamma e Papa Boni (16/10)
  8th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  7th place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  13rd place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  4th place
  4th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
  7th place in 14th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  2nd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  6th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 13rd stage
  5th place in 15th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  25th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  10th place
World Championships (14/10)
  12nd place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  4th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  10th place in 11st stage
  8th place in 14th stage
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  4th place in prologue
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (13/10)
  2nd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  5th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  3rd place
  8th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  4th place
  10th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  6th place in 14th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  9th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  18th place
World Championships (12/10)
  26th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  9th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  2nd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  3rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  10th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  5th place in 13rd stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (4-6/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  10th place
World Championships (11/10)
  4th place

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  6th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP San Marino (18/7)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  5th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  9th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (21-25/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  5th place
World Championships (2/10)
  10th place

2005

Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  1st place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  22nd place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (30/5-2/6)
  10th place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  10th place
World Championships (24/9)
  16th place
Vuelta El Salvador (30/9-4/10)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2006

Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  7th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  5th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 10th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Chrono Champenois (10/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  23rd place
World Championships (23/9)
  31st place

2007

Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  10th place
Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van San Marino (4-6/5)
  12nd place
  2nd place in prologue
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  10th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (29/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  22nd place
World Championships (29/9)
  60th place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  9th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  23rd place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  5th place
World Championships (27/9)
  18th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  34th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  13rd place

2010

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  12nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  8th place
World Championships (2/10)
  33rd place