Rasa POLIKEVICIUTE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1970-09-25 (48)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Jolanta Polikeviciute, sister in law of Viktor Manakov, aunt of Viktor Manakov
  
  
 
Source: USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo 

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2001)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1989    -      54    -
  1990    -      166    -
  1991    -      47    -
  1993    -      9    -
  1994    -      6    -
  1995    -      17    -
  1996    -      6    -
  1997    Ebly       8    -
  1998    Ebly       9    -
  1999    Entente Panevezys - Casteljaloux       30    -
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       50    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       13    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       39    -
  2003    2002 Aurora RSM       65    -
  2004    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       177    -
  2005    Bianchi - Aliverti       -    -
  2006    -      291    -
  2007    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo (from June)      262    -
  2008    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       268    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

NC Sovjet-Unie
  1st place
Ronde van Colombia
  2nd place
World Championships (26/8)
  75th place

1990

Giro d`Italia (13-22/7)
  11st place
  2nd place in 6th stage

1991

Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  19th place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Driedaagse van Pattensen (9-11/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (16-18/8)
  18th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/8)
  29th place
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  33rd place

1993

Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Berlijn (10-12/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Presov (16-18/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Druzba (23-25/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  13rd place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (20/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  22nd place

1994

Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 10th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (23/8)
  18th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  2nd place
  26th place
  1st place in 1st stage

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  13rd place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 12nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  14th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  4th place
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania ITT (30/6)
  1st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  17th place
World Championships (7/10)
  23rd place

1996

Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania (9/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania ITT (9/6)
  4th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  12nd place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  12nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  2nd place
  4th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  1st place
  20th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  18th place
  14th place
World Championships (12/10)
  2nd place

1997

Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  26th place
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  15th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  4th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-25/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Thrift Drug Classic (8/6)
  5th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (15/6)
  2nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (22-29/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  14th place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Chrono Champenois (7/9)
  9th place
World Championships (11/10)
  53rd place

1998

Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Tour de Snowy (1-5/4)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  18th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  14th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  38th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  33rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  17th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  5th place
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Trophee d`Or (27-30/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (2/9)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (3/9)
  4th place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (9/10)
  4th place

1999

Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  49th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  15th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (27/6)
  6th place
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (22-25/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  12nd place

2000

Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  16th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  25th place
  9th place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  9th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  10th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
  8th place in 13rd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  13rd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  3rd place

2001

HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  5th place
  8th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 13rd stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  14th place
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  4th place
World Championships (13/10)
  1st place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  9th place
  10th place in 6th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  8th place
  7th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  7th place in 9th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Giro del Valdarno (15/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  11st place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  8th place
World Championships (12/10)
  25th place

2003

GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  72nd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  3rd place in 9th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 10th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  10th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  8th place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  31st place
World Championships (11/10)
  24th place

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  56th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  29th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  23rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  17th place

2006

NC Lithuania (25/6)
  10th place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  6th place
World Championships (23/9)
  48th place

2007

La Grande Boucle (20-24/6)
  9th place
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  28th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  38th place
World Championships (29/9)
  24th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  68th place
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  37th place
World Championships (27/9)
  27th place