Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1970-09-25 (48)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Rasa Polikeviciute, married with Viktor Manakov, mother of Viktor Manakov
  
  
 
Source: USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1991    -      82    -    -
  1993    -      59    -    -
  1994    -      38    -    -
  1995    -      33    -    -
  1996    -      21    -    -
  1997    Ebly       13    -    -
  1998    Ebly       27    -    -
  1999    Entente Panevezys - Casteljaloux       45    -    -
  2000    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       93    -    -
  2001    Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie       97    -    -
  2002    Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie       61    -    -
  2003    2002 Aurora RSM       19    -    -
  2004    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       59    -    2
  2005    Bianchi - Aliverti       112    -    -
  2007    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo (from June)      332    -    -
  2008    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo       85    42    -
  2009    USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo (to May)      -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  22nd place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  25th place
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (16-18/8)
  11st place
World Championships (24/8)
  9th place

1993

Driedaagse van de Vendee (30/3-3/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van Berlijn (10-12/4)
  11st place
GP Presov (16-18/4)
  6th place
Druzba (23-25/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  7th place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  10th place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (20/6)
  4th place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-4/7)
  7th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  13rd place
Chrono Champenois (19/9)
  5th place

1994

Driedaagse van de Vendee (7-10/4)
  17th place
Ster der Vogezen (29/4-1/5)
  17th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (21/8)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  10th place

1995

Driedaagse van de Vendee (6-9/4)
  22nd place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  19th place
Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  12nd place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  6th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  20th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Finistere (28/6-2/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (30/6)
  5th place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  11st place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  24th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  11st place
World Championships (7/10)
  5th place

1996

Driedaagse van de Vendee (12-14/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  23rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  4th place
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  5th place
NC Lithuania (9/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania ITT (9/6)
  3rd place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  5th place
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
Grote Landenprijs (21/9)
  8th place
World Championships (12/10)
  5th place

1997

Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  13rd place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  11st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thrift Drug Classic (8/6)
  3rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (22-29/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  12nd place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Grote Landenprijs (20/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  11st place
World Championships (11/10)
  4th place

1998

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (22-26/3)
  8th place
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  16th place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  12nd place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  24th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  9th place
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-1/7)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  8th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Trophee d`Or (27-30/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (2/9)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (3/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  9th place
World Championships (9/10)
  14th place

1999

Fleche Gasconne (18/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  8th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  29th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  11st place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Krasna Lipa (22-25/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  14th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  6th place
  6th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  6th place in 11st stage
Trophee d`Or (26-29/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  4th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  14th place

2000

Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  26th place
  5th place in 8th stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  46th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  41st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  14th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  28th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  6th place
  8th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  8th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2001

First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  67th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  11st place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  19th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 10th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
  10th place in 12nd stage
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  10th place
World Championships (13/10)
  11st place

2002

Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Friuli (11/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  12nd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  13rd place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 11st stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  10th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2003

GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  70th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in 10th stage
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  6th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (20/7)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  8th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
GP Feminin du Canada (24-28/9)
  7th place
World Championships (11/10)
  19th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  22nd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  6th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  31st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  25th place
World Championships (2/10)
  19th place

2005

Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  7th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  9th place

2007

Tour de l`Ardeche (11-15/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  10th place
World Championships (29/9)
  62nd place

2008

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  56th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  6th place
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  8th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  11st place
World Championships (27/9)
  34th place