Miho OKI
 
Country:    Japan
Born:   1974-03-08 (44)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    -      125    -    -
  2000    -      166    -    -
  2001    -      120    -    -
  2002    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       54    -    -
  2003    Farm Frites - Hartol       164    -    -
  2004    Farm Frites - Hartol       77    -    1
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       43    -    1
  2006    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       42    13    2
  2007    Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko       132    -    2
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia       53    34    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Asian Games (19/12)
  7th place

1999

NC Japan
  1st place
Asian Championships (13/6)
  1st place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  51st place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  34th place
World Championships (9/10)
  88th place
GP Okinawa (14/11)
  3rd place

2000

Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Japan (11/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  41st place
World Championships (14/10)
  42nd place
GP Okinawa (12/11)
  1st place

2001

Asian Championships
  3rd place
Asian Championships ITT
  2nd place
Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Japan (10/6)
  1st place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  25th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  40th place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  8th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  20th place
  5th place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  34th place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  12nd place
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  18th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Klimmerstrofee (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  23rd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (3-4/6)
  12nd place
NC Japan (30/6)
  1st place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (25-28/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  10th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  30th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Asian Games (3/10)
  5th place

2003

The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  15th place
  9th place in 1st stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  30th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  42nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  18th place
NC Japan (29/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  7th place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (11/10)
  48th place

2004

Canberra Tour (6-8/2)
  8th place
Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  3rd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (5/6)
  4th place
NC Japan (13/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  20th place
World Championships (2/10)
  35th place

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (2-4/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Berry Classic Indre (9/4)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
NC Japan (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  25th place
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  6th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  12nd place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (24/9)
  60th place
Vuelta El Salvador (30/9-4/10)
  7th place

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  2nd place
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (21/5)
  4th place
NC Japan (25/6)
  1st place
NC Japan ITT (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  42nd place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Asian Games (4/12)
  4th place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Japan ITT (10/6)
  1st place
NC Japan (24/6)
  1st place
Asian Championships ITT (8/9)
  3rd place
Asian Championships (10/9)
  4th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Brissago (8/3)
  4th place
GP Cornaredo (9/3)
  9th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (16/3)
  7th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Asian Championships (16/4)
  2nd place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  6th place
NC Japan (1/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  38th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  31st place
Classica Citta di Padova (30/8)
  4th place
World Championships (27/9)
  82nd place