Bogumila MATUSIAK
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1971-01-24 (47)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1991    -      283    -
  1994    -      65    -
  1995    -      109    -
  1996    -      217    -
  1997    -      88    -
  1998    -      95    -
  1999    -      173    -
  2000    -      89    -
  2001    -      64    -
  2002    Bonda - Lukowski       64    -
  2003    Bonda - Lukowski       91    -
  2004    MKS Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin       86    2
  2005    Bianchi - Aliverti       58    2
  2006    MKS Start - Peugeot - Lublin       94    2
  2007    Primus       443    -
  2008    Primus       183    1
  2009    -      346    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

NC Poland
  1st place

1988

NC Poland (24/7)
  3rd place
NC Poland ITT (24/7)
  1st place

1990

NC Poland
  3rd place

1991

Druzba (25-28/4)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 6th stage

1992

NC Poland (22/8)
  3rd place

1993

NC Poland (15/8)
  1st place
World Championships (28/8)
  75th place

1994

Druzba (21-24/4)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  37th place
Ronde van Mallorca (26-29/5)
  11st place
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  14th place
Emakumen Bira (10-12/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  23rd place
GP Kanton Zürich (13-17/7)
  17th place
GP Krasna Lipa (29-31/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Poland ITT (2/8)
  1st place
NC Poland (3/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (23/8)
  28th place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  21st place
GP Kysuce - Orava - Kysuce (16-18/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Sobranecky Okruh (1-2/10)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1995

Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  20th place
NC Poland ITT (15/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (18/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (27-30/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
World Championships (7/10)
  56th place

1996

Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  46th place
GP Presov (24-26/5)
  17th place
Ronde van de Finistere (25-30/6)
  18th place
NC Poland (20/7)
  3rd place
NC Poland ITT (20/7)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (25-28/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  34th place
World Championships (12/10)
  48th place

1997

Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  5th place
GP Presov (23-25/5)
  5th place
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (28/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  22nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  23rd place
World Championships (11/10)
  54th place

1998

GP Presov (22-24/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  4th place
Eurosport Tour (5-7/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Poland ITT (2/7)
  2nd place
NC Poland (4/7)
  1st place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  93rd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  24th place
World Championships (9/10)
  25th place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  60th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  11st place
Eurosport Tour (4-6/6)
  9th place
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (26/6)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (16-18/7)
  11st place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  16th place
  1st place in 11st stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  15th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  25th place
World Championships (9/10)
  40th place

2000

Gracia Tour (24-28/5)
  9th place
  5th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  10th place
NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (23/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  18th place
GP Krasna Lipa (20-23/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  17th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  18th place

2001

Eko Tour (31/5-3/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Poland ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (30/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (19-22/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  14th place
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  18th place
World Championships (13/10)
  19th place

2002

Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  9th place
NC Poland ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (29/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  15th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  9th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  9th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  25th place

2003

Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  12nd place
  8th place in 4th stage
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  9th place
  6th place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  11st place
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (28/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  8th place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  28th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  34th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  17th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  30th place
World Championships (11/10)
  9th place

2004

Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (3/4)
  10th place
Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  9th place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (26/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  42nd place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  17th place
World Championships (2/10)
  36th place

2005

Eko Tour (2-5/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Poland ITT (23/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  24th place
World Championships (24/9)
  52nd place

2006

Eko Tour (1-4/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Poland ITT (21/6)
  7th place
NC Poland (24/6)
  8th place

2007

NC Poland ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Poland (30/6)
  5th place

2008

Klasyczny-Naleczow (30/3)
  9th place
Wyscig Etapowy - Zamosc (11-13/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Poland ITT (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  38th place

2009

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  1st place

2010

NC Poland ITT (24/6)
  9th place