Yulia MARTISOVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1976-06-15 (42)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Gauss RDZ Ormu 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1994    -      233    -    -
  1999    -      266    -    -
  2000    Petrogradets 2004       132    -    -
  2001    -      33    -    -
  2002    Itera       90    -    -
  2003    Prato Marathon Bike       94    -    -
  2004    P.M.B. Fenix - T2       93    -    1
  2005    P.M.B. Fenix       61    -    2
  2006    Fenix - Colnago (to June)      -    -    -
  2007    F.R.W.       59    -    -
  2008    Gauss RDZ Ormu       28    22    2
  2009    Gauss RDZ Ormu       41    27    -
  2010    Gauss RDZ Ormu       63    -    -
  2011    Gauss       36    53    -
  2012    BePink       130    102    1
  2013    Chirio - Forno d`Asola       194    67    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Giro d`Italia (11/7)
  51st place
  2nd place in 9th stage

1997

Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  23rd place

1998

GP Presov (22-24/5)
  29th place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  21st place
World Championships (9/10)
  66th place

1999

Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  7th place

2000

Baltic Tour (9-14/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Russia (26/7)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  6th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (14/10)
  41st place

2001

NC Russia ITT
  5th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  44th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  6th place
Trofeo Guareschi (6/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  24th place
Baltic Tour (10-17/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  33rd place
  5th place in 9th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  15th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  29th place
  4th place in 7th stage
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  33rd place
Chrono Champenois (16/9)
  4th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  17th place
Rund um die Rigi (14/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  39th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  69th place
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  7th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  10th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 8th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  25th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 16th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Romagna (29/9)
  4th place
World Championships (12/10)
  18th place

2003

GP Citta di Castenaso (9/3)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  30th place
  7th place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  6th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  20th place
  9th place in 11st stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  10th place in 4th stage

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Baltic Tour (4-6/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Russia (27/6)
  3rd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (17/7)
  8th place

2005

GP Dottignies (17/4)
  9th place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Friuli (2/6)
  9th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  74th place

2007

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  10th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  11st place
NC Russia ITT (28/6)
  4th place
NC Russia (30/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Limousin (26-29/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  7th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (9/9)
  5th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/9)
  33rd place

2008

GP Brissago (8/3)
  7th place
GP Cornaredo (9/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  4th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  31st place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  12nd place
Giro del Valdarno (13/9)
  5th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (14/9)
  4th place
World Championships (27/9)
  10th place

2009

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  8th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  44th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (18/7)
  5th place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  8th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (26/9)
  24th place

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  7th place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (9/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  2nd place in 6th stage
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  44th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  12nd place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  8th place
World Championships (2/10)
  40th place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Cornaredo (22/5)
  4th place
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  10th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  55th place
  5th place in 5th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (16/7)
  9th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-10/9)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  5th place

2012

Classica Citta di Padova (17/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  91st place
GP Maykop (15/5)
  5th place
Tour of Adygeya (17-20/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Russia ITT (21/6)
  8th place
NC Russia (23/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  81st place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  6th place

2013

Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (14/4)
  3rd place
Tour of Chongming (12/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (16-18/5)
  9th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (27-28/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage