Debby MANSVELD
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1972-12-21 (45)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Melanie Mansveld
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1991    -      155    -    -
  1993    -      125    -    -
  1994    -      92    -    -
  1995    -      73    -    -
  1996    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       68    -    -
  1997    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       41    -    -
  1998    Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)       51    -    -
  1999    Hartol - Farm Frites       66    -    -
  2000    Farm Frites - Hartol       153    -    -
  2001    Vlaanderen - T Interim       15    5    -
  2002    Vlaanderen - T Interim       21    13    -
  2003    Vlaanderen - T Interim       48    -    -
  2004    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       55    11    1
  2005    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       156    -    -
  2006    Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim       71    -    -
  2007    Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  8th place
Wijdenes-Oosterleek (16/6)
  4th place
Tygrikeskupen (8-10/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage

1992

Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (9/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  22nd place
Peelland Tour (1/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage

1993

Rund um Straelen (21/3)
  4th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (2/5)
  4th place
Omloop van `t Molenheike (20-23/5)
  17th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Omloop van Rijnland (25/5)
  6th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  13rd place
Peelland Tour (7/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1994

Rund um Straelen (20/3)
  5th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (1/5)
  5th place
Lenterace (7/5)
  10th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (8/5)
  10th place
Flevotour (14/5)
  6th place
Tjejtrampet (29/5)
  4th place
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (7/6)
  5th place
Zeeuws-Vlaams Wielerweekend (11-12/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Wijdenes-Oosterleek (19/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Finistere (26/6-3/7)
  19th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Peelland Tour (12-14/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1995

Westfriese Dorpenomloop (7/5)
  2nd place
Flevotour (13/5)
  3rd place
Tjejtrampet (21/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  25th place
Parel van de Veluwe (14/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  16th place
Van Leuven Lady Trofee (2/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (8/7)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  72nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  11st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1996

Rund um Straelen (17/3)
  3rd place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (5/5)
  3rd place
Flevotour (11/5)
  6th place
Ster van Zeeland (31/5-2/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (4/6)
  2nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (12/6)
  1st place
Randstad Klassieker (17/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  4th place
VKS Toer (28/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  15th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  33rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage

1997

VKS Toer
  1st place
Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (13/4)
  1st place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (4/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  42nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ster van Zeeland (30/5-1/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Wieler Revue Klimcriterium (3/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  19th place
Luba Classic (17/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  5th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  25th place
Trophee International (12/8)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  68th place
Grote Herfstprijs Westerbeek (5/10)
  9th place
World Championships (11/10)
  8th place

1998

Rund um Straelen (8/3)
  2nd place
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (11/4)
  4th place
Omloop der Groene Gemeenten (13/4)
  7th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  2nd place
Greenery International (2-3/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Flevotour (30/5)
  5th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Boekel (25-26/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (27-30/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Grote Herfstprijs Westerbeek (4/10)
  5th place

1999

Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (24/4)
  10th place
The Greenery Driedaagse (30/4-2/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Van der Heijden (9/5)
  3rd place
Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  9th place
Ster van Zeeland (4-6/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (9/6)
  1st place
Luba Classic (16/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (19/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (25-27/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  6th place
Ster van Walcheren (8-10/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Boekel (24-25/7)
  3rd place
  9th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  19th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  59th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (8/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Flevotour (27/5)
  2nd place
Luba Classic (30/5)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  82nd place
Parel van de Veluwe (7/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  55th place
  6th place in 11st stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 5th stage

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  50th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Internationaal Criterium van Lachine (4/6)
  1st place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ster van Walcheren (21-23/6)
  9th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  58th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  14th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage

2002

Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  89th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (13/4)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  85th place
Flevotour (11/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  7th place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  8th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  4th place in 4th stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  59th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Boekel (24-25/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  22nd place

2003

Rund um Straelen (9/3)
  8th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  77th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  9th place
Flevotour (10/5)
  1st place
GP Van der Heijden (11/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  4th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  1st place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  14th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (15/7)
  10th place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Boekel (23-24/8)
  7th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2004

GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  117th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  8th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (5/6)
  6th place
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  8th place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2005

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  8th place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  8th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  9th place
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  15th place
La Grande Boucle (28/6-2/7)
  1st place in 1st stage

2006

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (12/3)
  4th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Gelderland (15/4)
  7th place
Rund um die Rigi (28/5)
  9th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  94th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2007

NC Netherlands (30/6)
  45th place