Geraldine LOEWENGUTH
 
Country:    France
Born:   1964-06-05 (54)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1997    -      241
  1998    Ebly       53
  1999    ASPTT Champion - Moselle       21
  2000    -      28

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

NC France ITT (2/9)
  7th place
Trophee d`Or (4-6/9)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

1998

Route du Muscadet (8/3)
  3rd place
Wiesbaden (5/4)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (17-19/4)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  8th place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  36th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  27th place
NC France (3/7)
  4th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  33rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  11st place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  21st place
World Championships (9/10)
  33rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (18/10)
  2nd place

1999

Ronde van de Aquitaine (19-21/3)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (23-25/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  9th place
  5th place in 9th stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC France (25/6)
  2nd place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (23-25/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  22nd place
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  8th place
Grote Landenprijs (18/9)
  9th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  8th place
World Championships (9/10)
  11st place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  2nd place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van de Aquitaine (25-26/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Klimmerstrofee (30/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France ITT (21/6)
  4th place
Trophee International (4/8)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  3rd place
  6th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
  10th place in 15th stage
Trophee d`Or (30/8-3/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Grote Landenprijs (16/9)
  3rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  10th place