Susanne LJUNGSKOG
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1976-03-16 (42)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2002, 2003)
  Ronde van de Aude (2007, 2008)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1994    -      34    -    -
  1995    -      286    -    -
  1996    -      70    -    -
  1997    -      67    -    -
  1998    -      12    -    -
  1999    Hawk - The Greenery - VW       53    -    -
  2000    Farm Frites - Hartol       15    -    -
  2001    Vlaanderen - T Interim       9    3    -
  2002    Vlaanderen - T Interim       3    6    -
  2003    BIK - Power Plate       1    9    -
  2004    S.A.T.S.       42    -    4
  2005    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       2    2    8
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       4    5    8
  2007    Flexpoint       6    -    4
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia (to June)
Flexpoint (from July)  

  
15    11    5
  2009    Flexpoint       41    15    -
  2010    MTN (to April)      -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Ronde van West-Noorwegen (18-21/8)
  13rd place

1994

Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  19th place
Tjejtrampet (29/5)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (17-19/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (26/7)
  1st place
NC Sweden (29/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-14/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (23/8)
  22nd place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  22nd place

1995

NC Sweden (1/7)
  5th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  35th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  19th place
World Championships (7/10)
  63rd place

1996

Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  58th place
Tjejtrampet (19/5)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (21/7)
  25th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (16/8)
  3rd place
GP Skandinavie (17/8)
  5th place

1997

GP Presov (23-25/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  8th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  39th place
European Championships U23 ITT (4/9)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (6/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  26th place
World Championships (11/10)
  33rd place

1998

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (10/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Tjejtrampet (31/5)
  1st place
Eurosport Tour (5-7/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (15/8)
  1st place
Skandislopet (16/8)
  1st place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (9/10)
  17th place

1999

Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  17th place
  10th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
NC Sweden ITT (30/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (3/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  4th place in prologue
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  3rd place
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (5/10)
  26th place
World Championships (9/10)
  24th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (1/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  3rd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  15th place
Tjejtrampet (28/5)
  5th place
Luba Classic (30/5)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  2nd place
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (4/8)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  15th place
  5th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  3rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  15th place
World Championships (14/10)
  4th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  3rd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Sweden ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  11st place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 8th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
  4th place in 14th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  16th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  6th place
  10th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  8th place
  5th place in prologue
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  59th place
World Championships (13/10)
  7th place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  3rd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  5th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (29/6)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  6th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  2nd place
  8th place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
  1st place in 16th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  19th place
World Championships (12/10)
  1st place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  47th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  3rd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  3rd place
  8th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  2nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  7th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  1st place
  6th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (7/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  25th place
World Championships (11/10)
  1st place

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  8th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 10th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  33rd place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  25th place
World Championships (2/10)
  26th place

2005

Geelong Tour (22-24/2)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (2-4/3)
  10th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Sweden (18/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  2nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  17th place
World Championships (24/9)
  7th place

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  17th place
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (6/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Sweden (22/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 7th stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  15th place
World Championships (23/9)
  44th place

2007

Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (7-11/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in prologue
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  5th place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  13rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  1st place

2008

Geelong Tour (21-22/2)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Bern (4/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
NC Sweden (28/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  23rd place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  21st place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  10th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (7/9)
  3rd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (9-13/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  7th place
World Championships (27/9)
  31st place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  1st place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  12nd place
GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  11st place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  5th place
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  9th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  8th place