Tina LIEBIG
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1980-04-28 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Nurnberger Versicherung 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1998    -      278    -    -
  1999    Teag - Euregio Egrensis       266    -    -
  2000    Teag - Euregio Egrensis       255    -    -
  2001    Teag - Euregio       52    -    -
  2002    Euregio Egrensis       69    -    -
  2003    Euregio Egrensis       68    -    -
  2004    Nurnberger Versicherung       48    -    2
  2005    Nurnberger Versicherung       64    -    1
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung       61    -    -
  2007    Getraenke Hoffmann       101    -    -
  2008    DSB Bank       132    51    -
  2009    DSB - Nederland Bloeit       254    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1997

World Championships U19 (10/10)
  6th place

1998

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (28/3)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  9th place
World Championships ITT U19 (6/10)
  10th place
World Championships U19 (9/10)
  1st place

1999

Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  89th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  20th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  46th place
  6th place in 9th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (18/7)
  9th place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  60th place
NC Germany Mountains (18/9)
  5th place
World Championships (9/10)
  62nd place

2000

Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  84th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  4th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  68th place

2001

Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (13/4)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (9/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (30/6)
  6th place
Quer durch die Ziltendorfer Niederung (21/7)
  2nd place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (24/8)
  6th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (13/10)
  42nd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  28th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  8th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  8th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  11st place
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  24th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (16/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (29/6)
  5th place
European Championships U23 ITT (2/8)
  9th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany Mountains (29/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  36th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  57th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  74th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (5/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  16th place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Drome (17-20/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  6th place in 6th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  64th place

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  118th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  25th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (31/5)
  5th place
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  10th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (18-20/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (2/10)
  58th place
NC Germany Mountains (10/10)
  8th place

2005

Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Queidersbach (24/4)
  8th place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (7/5)
  2nd place
GP der Märkischen Schweiz - Buckow (8/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  8th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany Mountains (2/10)
  5th place

2006

Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (30/4)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (23/6)
  10th place
NC Germany (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  16th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  12nd place
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (16-18/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Euregio Ladies Tour (5-8/9)
  15th place
NC Germany Mountains (1/10)
  1st place

2007

Einhausen (18/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  8th place
NC Germany Mountains (12/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Germany (1/7)
  10th place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  4th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  60th place
NC Germany Mountains (1/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2009

Heuvelland Classic (29/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  76th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (18-21/6)
  8th place
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  6th place